Zlatko Dedič

Striker -

Age: 37 | Rank: 65

3
Personal Information
First name:Zlatko
Last name:Dedič
Common name:Z. Dedič
Date of birth:05/10/1984
Age:37
Height:183 cm
Weight:77 kg
Birth country:Bosnia and Herzegovina
Place of birth:Bihać
Career Information
Shirt number:11
Position:Forward
Currrent club: F.C.
Main league:
National team:Slovenia

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Erste Liga 1
Coppa Italia 1
Reg. Cup Westfalen 1

Zlatko Dedič 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Total000000

Zlatko Dedič Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
2. Bundesliga1674110110
Admiral Bundesliga83265070
Erste Liga33123030
Serie B3160020
3. Liga3170030
Bundesliga2851020
Euro Qualification2411000
3. Liga - West2100000
WC Qualification Europe1930030
Friendly International1840000
Serie A1600010
DFB Pokal740010
Austrian Cup730010
1. Lig300000
World Cup300010
Club Friendlies 1100000
Total492112110350

Zlatko Dedič Position

Main position: F

Zlatko Dedič plays as a Forward(F) for

Zlatko Dedič position F

Zlatko Dedič Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2020/2021Admiral BundesligaWattens2451000
2020/2021Austrian CupWattens210000
2019/2020Austrian CupWattens220000
2019/2020Admiral BundesligaWattens31120040
2018/2019Austrian CupWacker Innsbruck200000
2018/2019Admiral BundesligaWacker Innsbruck2894030
2017/2018Austrian CupWacker Innsbruck100010
2017/2018Erste LigaWacker Innsbruck33123030
2013Friendly InternationalSlovenia400000
2012Friendly InternationalSlovenia420000
2010World CupSlovenia300010
WC Qualification EuropeSlovenia400000
2010WC Qualification EuropeSlovenia1130030
2006WC Qualification EuropeSlovenia400000
2015/2016DFB PokalFSV Frankfurt210010
2012/2013DFB PokalVfL Bochum 1848230000
2011/2012DFB PokalDynamo Dresden100000
2009/2010DFB PokalVfL Bochum 1848200000
2012Euro QualificationSlovenia710000
2008Euro QualificationSlovenia1100000
2014Euro QualificationSlovenia601000
2010Friendly InternationalSlovenia410000
2009Friendly InternationalSlovenia200000
2008Friendly InternationalSlovenia100000
2008/2009Serie BFrosinone3160020
2006/2007Serie AParma600010
2005/2006Serie AParma1000000
2016/20173. Liga - WestZlaté Moravce-Vrablé II300000
2016/20173. Liga - WestŠurany300000
2016/20173. Liga - WestDAC II300000
2016/20173. Liga - WestNové Zámky300000
2016/20173. Liga - WestVeľké Ludince300000
2016/20173. Liga - WestTopoľčany400000
2016/20173. Liga - WestNemšová200000
2017Club Friendlies 1Paderborn100000
2011Friendly InternationalSlovenia310000
2016/20171. LigŞanlıurfaspor300000
2016/20173. LigaPaderborn3170030
2015/20162. BundesligaFSV Frankfurt2641020
2014/20152. BundesligaFSV Frankfurt3170010
2013/20142. BundesligaDynamo Dresden3260040
2012/20132. BundesligaVfL Bochum 18483080010
2011/20122. BundesligaDynamo Dresden27130030
2010/20112. BundesligaVfL Bochum 18482130000
2010/2011BundesligaVfL Bochum 1848100000
2009/2010BundesligaVfL Bochum 18482751020
Total492112110350

Zlatko Dedič Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/19Wacker InnsbruckWattensfree
13/07/17PaderbornWacker Innsbruckn/a
31/08/16FSV FrankfurtPaderbornfree
19/08/14Dynamo DresdenFSV Frankfurtfree
01/07/13VfL Bochum 1848Dynamo Dresdenfree
31/08/11VfL Bochum 1848Dynamo Dresdenloan
03/07/09FrosinoneVfL Bochum 1848bought€800K
01/01/08FrosinonePiacenzaloan
30/08/07ParmaFrosinonen/a
01/08/05ParmaCremoneseloan
01/07/01KoperParmabought€250K
Total€1.1M

Zlatko Dedič News

Zlatko Dedič Trophies and Honours

1X Erste Liga

Z. Dedič
2017/2018,

1X Coppa Italia

Z. Dedič
2001/2002,

1X Reg. Cup Westfalen

Z. Dedič
2016/2017,

FAQ

Zlatko Dedič is a football player from Bosnia and Herzegovina who plays for the football club and the Slovenia national team. Zlatko Dedič's position is a Forward and wears the number 11 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Zlatko Dedič's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Zlatko Dedič plays in the Forward position.

Zlatko Dedič is 37 years of age. Their date of birth is 05/10/1984.

Zlatko Dedič wears the number 11 jersey.

Zlatko Dedič height is 183 cm.

Zlatko Dedič is from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Zlatko Dedič currently plays for team.

Zlatko Dedič has scored goals this season so far.

Zlatko Dedič has assists this season so far.

Zlatko Dedič has made a total of 492 career appearances for both club and national team. Zlatko Dedič has scored a total of 112 career goals. This gives Zlatko a goal to game ratio of 0.23.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Zlatko Dedič has won 3 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Erste Liga
  • 1 Coppa Italia
  • 1 Reg. Cup Westfalen