Sascha Molders

Striker - Sonnenhof Großaspach

Age: 37 | Rank: 65

1
Personal Information
First name:Sascha
Last name:Mölders
Common name:S. Mölders
Date of birth:20/03/1985
Age:37
Height:185 cm
Weight:79 kg
Birth country:Germany
Place of birth:Essen
Career Information
Shirt number:25
Position:Forward
Currrent club:Sonnenhof Großaspach F.C.
Main league:Regionalliga: Südwest
National team:Germany

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Reg. Cup Bayern 1

Sascha Molders 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
3. Liga1854040
DFB Pokal201000
Total2055040

Sascha Molders Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
3. Liga12051140240
Bundesliga103183070
2. Bundesliga802540130
Regionalliga: Nord60520050
Regionalliga: West52420030
Regionalliga: Bayern321800100
DFB Pokal1122010
Segunda B - Group 2800000
2. Bundesliga Play-offs200010
Total468208230640

Sascha Molders Position

Main position: F

Sascha Molders plays as a Forward(F) for Sonnenhof Großaspach

Sascha Molders position F

Sascha Molders Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022DFB Pokal1860 München201000
2021/20223. Liga1860 München1854040
2020/20213. Liga1860 München37224070
2020/2021DFB Pokal1860 München100000
2019/20203. Liga1860 München37166060
2018/20193. Liga1860 München2880070
2018/2019DFB Pokal1860 München100000
2017/2018Regionalliga: Nord1860 München230000
2017/2018Regionalliga: Bayern1860 München26110080
2017/2018DFB Pokal1860 München100000
2016/20172. Bundesliga Play-offs1860 München200010
2015/2016DFB PokalFC Augsburg111000
2013/2014DFB PokalFC Augsburg310000
2010/2011DFB PokalFSV Frankfurt200010
2016/2017Segunda B - Group 2Athletic Club II400000
2016/2017Segunda B - Group 2Toledo200000
2016/2017Segunda B - Group 2Leioa200000
2009/2010Regionalliga: WestRot-Weiss Essen18140010
2008/2009Regionalliga: WestRot-Weiss Essen34280020
2014/2015Regionalliga: BayernAugsburg II230010
2013/2014Regionalliga: BayernAugsburg II100000
2012/2013Regionalliga: BayernAugsburg II340010
2014/2015Regionalliga: NordAugsburg II230010
2013/2014Regionalliga: NordAugsburg II100000
2012/2013Regionalliga: NordAugsburg II340010
2009/2010Regionalliga: NordRot-Weiss Essen18140010
2008/2009Regionalliga: NordRot-Weiss Essen34280020
2016/20172. Bundesliga1860 München1833070
2015/20162. Bundesliga1860 München1541010
2010/20112. BundesligaFSV Frankfurt34150040
2009/20102. BundesligaFSV Frankfurt1330010
2015/2016BundesligaFC Augsburg400000
2014/2015BundesligaFC Augsburg1210010
2013/2014BundesligaFC Augsburg2320010
2012/2013BundesligaFC Augsburg24100020
2011/2012BundesligaFC Augsburg2953020
2007/2008BundesligaMSV Duisburg1100010
Total468208230640

Sascha Molders Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/16FC Augsburg1860 Münchenbought€150K
01/06/161860 MünchenFC Augsburgn/a
04/01/16FC Augsburg1860 Münchenloan
01/07/11FSV FrankfurtFC Augsburgbought€175K
31/01/10Rot-Weiss EssenFSV Frankfurtfree
01/07/08MSV DuisburgRot-Weiss Essenbought€120K
07/01/221860 MünchenSonnenhof Großaspachfree
Total€445K

Sascha Molders News

Sascha Molders Trophies and Honours

1X Reg. Cup Bayern

S. Mölders
2019/2020,

FAQ

Sascha Mölders is a football player from Germany who plays for the Sonnenhof Großaspach football club and the Germany national team. Sascha Molders's position is a Forward and wears the number 25 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Sascha Molders's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Sascha Molders plays in the Forward position.

Sascha Mölders is 37 years of age. Their date of birth is 20/03/1985.

Sascha Molders wears the number 25 jersey.

Sascha Mölders height is 185 cm.

Sascha Molders is from Germany.

Sascha Molders currently plays for Sonnenhof Großaspach team.

Sascha Molders has scored goals this season so far.

Sascha Molders has assists this season so far.

Sascha Molders has made a total of 468 career appearances for both club and national team. Sascha Molders has scored a total of 208 career goals. This gives Sascha a goal to game ratio of 0.44.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Sascha Molders has won 1 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Reg. Cup Bayern