Ryan Bennett

2

Defender - Swansea City

Age: 32 | Rank: 65

1
Personal Information
First name:Ryan
Last name:Bennett
Common name:R. Bennett
Date of birth:06/03/1990
Age:32
Height:188 cm
Weight:77 kg
Birth country:England
Place of birth:Orsett
Career Information
Shirt number:24
Position:Defender
Currrent club:Swansea City F.C.
Main league:
National team:England

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Championship 1

Ryan Bennett 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Premier League Asia Trophy200000
Championship1400060
Carabao Cup100010
FA Cup000000
Total1700070

Ryan Bennett Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Championship166331290
Premier League111300310
League Two5850030
League One3740040
Carabao Cup2210040
FA Cup1500010
Europa League610000
Premier League Asia Trophy200000
Euro U21100000
EFL Trophy100000
Club Friendlies 1100000
Total4201731720

Ryan Bennett Position

Main position: D

Ryan Bennett plays as a Defender(D) for Swansea City

Ryan Bennett position D

Ryan Bennett Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022FA CupSwansea City000000
2021/2022Carabao CupSwansea City100010
2021/2022ChampionshipSwansea City1400060
2020/2021ChampionshipSwansea City2800080
2020/2021FA CupSwansea City100000
2020/2021EFL TrophyWolves U21100000
2019Premier League Asia TrophyWolverhampton Wanderers200000
2019/2020Carabao CupWolverhampton Wanderers200000
2019/2020Premier LeagueLeicester City500000
2019/2020Premier LeagueWolverhampton Wanderers1100020
2019/2020Europa LeagueWolverhampton Wanderers610000
2018/2019FA CupWolverhampton Wanderers500000
2018/2019Carabao CupWolverhampton Wanderers100000
2018/2019Premier LeagueWolverhampton Wanderers34100120
2018Club Friendlies 1Wolverhampton Wanderers100000
2017/2018FA CupWolverhampton Wanderers100000
2017/2018ChampionshipWolverhampton Wanderers2911070
2017/2018Carabao CupWolverhampton Wanderers300000
2015/2016Carabao CupNorwich City300010
2013/2014Carabao CupNorwich City300000
2012/2013Carabao CupNorwich City300000
2011/2012Carabao CupPeterborough United200010
2010/2011Carabao CupPeterborough United210000
2012/2013FA CupNorwich City200000
2011/2012FA CupPeterborough United100010
2010/2011FA CupPeterborough United300000
2013Euro U21England U21100000
2016/2017FA CupNorwich City200000
2016/2017Carabao CupNorwich City200010
2009/2010League TwoGrimsby Town1300020
2008/2009League TwoGrimsby Town4550010
2010/2011League OnePeterborough United3740040
2016/2017ChampionshipNorwich City3400010
2014/2015ChampionshipNorwich City700020
2011/2012ChampionshipPeterborough United3212030
2009/2010ChampionshipPeterborough United2210120
2015/2016Premier LeagueNorwich City2200070
2011/2012Premier LeagueNorwich City800020
2012/2013Premier LeagueNorwich City1510020
2013/2014Premier LeagueNorwich City1610060
Total4201731720

Ryan Bennett News

Ryan Bennett Trophies and Honours

1X Championship

R. Bennett
2017/2018,

FAQ

Ryan Bennett is a football player from England who plays for the Swansea City football club and the England national team. Ryan Bennett's position is a Defender and wears the number 24 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Ryan Bennett's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Ryan Bennett plays in the Defender position.

Ryan Bennett is 32 years of age. Their date of birth is 06/03/1990.

Ryan Bennett wears the number 24 jersey.

Ryan Bennett height is 188 cm.

Ryan Bennett is from England.

Ryan Bennett currently plays for Swansea City team.

Ryan Bennett has scored goals this season so far.

Ryan Bennett has assists this season so far.

Ryan Bennett has made a total of 420 career appearances for both club and national team. Ryan Bennett has scored a total of 17 career goals. This gives Ryan a goal to game ratio of 0.04.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Ryan Bennett has won 1 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Championship