Roman Prokoph

18

Striker - Wuppertaler SV

Age: 37 | Rank: 65

0
Personal Information
First name:Roman
Last name:Prokoph
Common name:R. Prokoph
Date of birth:06/08/1985
Age:37
Height:183 cm
Weight:74 kg
Birth country:Germany
Place of birth:Berlin
Career Information
Shirt number:29
Position:Forward
Currrent club:Wuppertaler SV F.C.
Main league:Regionalliga: West
National team:Germany

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Roman Prokoph 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Regionalliga: West1460000
DFB Pokal100000
Reg. Cup Niederrhein000000
Total1560000

Roman Prokoph Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Regionalliga: Nord23210301210
Regionalliga: West2068700190
3. Liga1520000
Bundesliga1502050
2. Bundesliga1000010
Admiral Bundesliga1000020
DFB Pokal200000
Austrian Cup100000
Reg. Cup Niederrhein000000
Total49119221480

Roman Prokoph Position

Main position: F

Roman Prokoph plays as a Forward(F) for Wuppertaler SV

Roman Prokoph position F

Roman Prokoph Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
Reg. Cup NiederrheinWuppertaler SV000000
2021/2022DFB PokalWuppertaler SV100000
2021/2022Regionalliga: WestWuppertaler SV1460000
2020/2021Regionalliga: WestFortuna Köln32150000
2019/2020Regionalliga: WestFortuna Köln2170020
2018/2019Regionalliga: NordKöln II2970030
2018/2019Regionalliga: WestKöln II2980040
2017/2018Regionalliga: NordKöln II32110010
2017/2018Regionalliga: WestKöln II440010
2011/2012Austrian CupKapfenberger SV100000
2010/2011DFB PokalVfL Bochum 1848100000
2011/2012Admiral BundesligaKapfenberger SV1000020
2016/2017Regionalliga: WestKöln II32200020
2012/2013Regionalliga: WestSportfreunde Lotte1680010
2010/2011Regionalliga: WestBochum II1260010
2009/2010Regionalliga: WestBochum II1520030
2008/2009Regionalliga: WestBochum II31110050
2016/2017Regionalliga: NordKöln II32200020
2015/2016Regionalliga: NordHannover 96 II10170010
2014/2015Regionalliga: NordHannover 96 II28150120
2013/2014Regionalliga: NordHannover 96 II460010
2012/2013Regionalliga: NordSportfreunde Lotte3980020
2010/2011Regionalliga: NordBochum II1260010
2009/2010Regionalliga: NordBochum II1520030
2008/2009Regionalliga: NordBochum II31110050
2013/20143. LigaOsnabrück610000
2011/20123. LigaUnterhaching910000
2010/20112. BundesligaVfL Bochum 18481000010
2009/2010BundesligaVfL Bochum 18481502050
Total49119221480

Roman Prokoph Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/11VfL Bochum 1848Kapfenberger SVn/a
05/07/21Fortuna KölnWuppertaler SVfree
Total€0

Roman Prokoph News

Roman Prokoph Trophies and Honours

FAQ

Roman Prokoph is a football player from Germany who plays for the Wuppertaler SV football club and the Germany national team. Roman Prokoph's position is a Forward and wears the number 29 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Roman Prokoph's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Roman Prokoph plays in the Forward position.

Roman Prokoph is 37 years of age. Their date of birth is 06/08/1985.

Roman Prokoph wears the number 29 jersey.

Roman Prokoph height is 183 cm.

Roman Prokoph is from Germany.

Roman Prokoph currently plays for Wuppertaler SV team.

Roman Prokoph has scored 6 goals this season so far.

Roman Prokoph has 0 assists this season so far.

Roman Prokoph has made a total of 491 career appearances for both club and national team. Roman Prokoph has scored a total of 192 career goals. This gives Roman a goal to game ratio of 0.39.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Roman Prokoph has won trophies in their career.