Robinho

Midfielder -

Age: 39 | Rank: 65

16
Personal Information
First name:Róbson
Last name:de Souza
Common name:R. de Souza
Date of birth:25/01/1984
Age:39
Height:172 cm
Weight:60 kg
Birth country:Brazil
Place of birth:São Vicente
Career Information
Shirt number:10
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club: F.C.
Main league:
National team:Brazil

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Serie A 1
La Liga 2
Super Lig 1
Serie A 2
Super League 1
AFC Champions League 1
Confederations Cup 2
Copa America 1
Super Cup 1
Super Cup 1
Mineiro 1 1
Paulista A1 2

Robinho 2023 Season Statistics

Competition
Primeira Liga300000
Total300000

Robinho Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Serie A1082523040
La Liga1012500121
Serie A7521120110
Super Lig621660131
Mineiro 1441030100
Champions League4374060
Premier League41147030
Copa do Brasil26151041
Paulista A125104050
Friendly International2380030
WC Qualification South America1540000
Europa League1410010
Copa Libertadores1430020
Copa America1171010
Coppa Italia931010
Super League931000
World Cup721010
Turkish Cup500020
Primeira Liga300000
Total635174640793

Robinho Position

Main position: CF

Robinho plays as a number 10 Midfielder(CF) for

Robinho position CF

Robinho Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2019/2020Turkish Cupİstanbul Başakşehir400020
2019/2020Super Ligİstanbul Başakşehir1500000
2019/2020Europa Leagueİstanbul Başakşehir400000
2019/2020Champions Leagueİstanbul Başakşehir200000
2018/2019Turkish Cupİstanbul Başakşehir100000
2018/2019Super Ligİstanbul Başakşehir1743030
2018/2019Super LigSivasspor1681051
2018Mineiro 1Atlético Mineiro3070090
2017/2018Super LigSivasspor1442050
2017Friendly InternationalBrazil100000
2015Paulista A1Santos1354030
2010Paulista A1Santos1250020
2016Copa LibertadoresAtlético Mineiro710020
2015Copa AmericaBrazil211000
2011Copa AmericaBrazil300000
2007Copa AmericaBrazil660010
2010World CupBrazil321000
2006World CupBrazil400010
2010WC Qualification South AmericaBrazil1540000
2016Copa do BrasilAtlético Mineiro831010
2015Copa do BrasilSantos310010
2014Copa do BrasilSantos450011
2010Copa do BrasilSantos860010
2013/2014Coppa ItaliaMilan211000
2011/2012Coppa ItaliaMilan310010
2010/2011Coppa ItaliaMilan410000
2008/2009Europa LeagueManchester City1010010
2012/2013Champions LeagueMilan300010
2013/2014Champions LeagueMilan710010
2011/2012Champions LeagueMilan832010
2010/2011Champions LeagueMilan702010
2007/2008Champions LeagueReal Madrid630020
2006/2007Champions LeagueReal Madrid200000
2005/2006Champions LeagueReal Madrid800000
2010Friendly InternationalBrazil740010
2009Friendly InternationalBrazil210000
2008Friendly InternationalBrazil520000
2007Friendly InternationalBrazil400010
2015Super LeagueGuangzhou Evergrande931000
2016Serie AAtlético Mineiro30128020
2015Serie ASantos421010
2014Serie ASantos1640010
2010Serie ASantos200000
2007/2008La LigaReal Madrid32110030
2006/2007La LigaReal Madrid3260041
2005/2006La LigaReal Madrid3780050
2013/2014Serie AMilan2335010
2012/2013Serie AMilan2325000
2011/2012Serie AMilan2869010
2010/2011Serie AMilan34144020
2017Mineiro 1Atlético Mineiro1433010
2017Copa LibertadoresAtlético Mineiro720000
2017Primeira LigaAtlético Mineiro300000
2011Friendly InternationalBrazil410010
2017Copa do BrasilAtlético Mineiro300000
2017Serie AAtlético Mineiro2333070
2009/2010Premier LeagueManchester City1002000
2008/2009Premier LeagueManchester City31145030
Total635174640793

Robinho Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
10/01/19Sivassporİstanbul Başakşehirn/a
25/01/18Atlético MineiroSivassporfree
11/02/16Guangzhou EvergrandeAtlético Mineiron/a
16/07/15MilanGuangzhou Evergrandefree
07/08/14MilanSantosloan
01/09/10Manchester CityMilanbought€18M
28/01/10Manchester CitySantosloan
01/09/08Real MadridManchester Citybought€42.5M
01/08/05SantosReal Madridbought€24M
Total€84.5M

Robinho Trophies and Honours

1X Serie A

R. de Souza
2010/2011,

2X La Liga

R. de Souza
2006/2007, 2007/2008,

1X Super Lig

R. de Souza
2019/2020,

2X Serie A

R. de Souza
2002,

1X Super League

R. de Souza
,

1X AFC Champions League

R. de Souza
,

2X Confederations Cup

R. de Souza
2005 Germany,

1X Copa America

R. de Souza
,

1X Super Cup

R. de Souza
2011/2012,

1X Super Cup

R. de Souza
,

1X Mineiro 1

R. de Souza
,

2X Paulista A1

R. de Souza
,

FAQ

Róbson de Souza is a football player from Brazil who plays for the football club and the Brazil national team. Robinho's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 10 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Robinho's 2022/2023 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Robinho plays in the Midfielder position.

Róbson de Souza is 39 years of age. Their date of birth is 25/01/1984.

Robinho wears the number 10 jersey.

Róbson de Souza height is 172 cm.

Robinho is from Brazil.

Robinho currently plays for team.

Robinho has scored goals this season so far.

Robinho has assists this season so far.

Robinho has made a total of 635 career appearances for both club and national team. Robinho has scored a total of 174 career goals. This gives Róbson a goal to game ratio of 0.27.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Robinho has won 16 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Serie A
  • 2 La Liga
  • 1 Super Lig
  • 2 Serie A
  • 1 Super League
  • 1 AFC Champions League
  • 2 Confederations Cup
  • 1 Copa America
  • 1 Super Cup
  • 1 Super Cup
  • 1 Mineiro 1
  • 2 Paulista A1