Richard Windbichler

Defender - Chengdu Qianbao

Age: 31 | Rank: 65

2
Personal Information
First name:Richard
Last name:Windbichler
Common name:R. Windbichler
Date of birth:02/04/1991
Age:31
Height:183 cm
Weight:72 kg
Birth country:Austria
Place of birth:Wien
Career Information
Shirt number:2
Position:Defender
Currrent club:Chengdu Qianbao F.C.
Main league:League One
National team:Austria

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Erste Liga 1
Korean Cup 1

Richard Windbichler 2023 Season Statistics

Competition
Total000000

Richard Windbichler Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Admiral Bundesliga125721294
K-League 177311120
Erste Liga2820051
Regionalliga: Mitte2030031
Regionalliga: Ost1320021
AFC Champions League1021030
Austrian Cup900100
Korean Cup810010
A-League801040
First Division400000
Europa League400010
Ffa Cup200000
Total3082053607

Richard Windbichler Position

Main position: D

Richard Windbichler plays as a Defender(D) for Chengdu Qianbao

Richard Windbichler position D

Richard Windbichler Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021K-League 1Seongnam2210060
2019/2020A-LeagueMelbourne City801040
2019Ffa CupMelbourne City200000
2018/2019First DivisionViborg400000
2016/2017Regionalliga: OstAustria Wien II100000
2011/2012Regionalliga: OstAdmira II100000
2010/2011Regionalliga: OstAdmira II1120021
2016/2017Regionalliga: MitteAustria Wien II110000
2012/2013Regionalliga: MitteAdmira II400010
2011/2012Regionalliga: MitteAdmira II400000
2010/2011Regionalliga: MitteAdmira II1120021
2018Korean CupUlsan410010
2018K-League 1Ulsan2801140
2018AFC Champions LeagueUlsan720030
2015/2016Austrian CupAustria Wien300000
2013/2014Austrian CupAdmira300100
2009/2010Austrian CupAdmira200000
2012/2013Europa LeagueAdmira300010
2017AFC Champions LeagueUlsan301000
2017K-League 1Ulsan2720020
2017Korean CupUlsan400000
2016/2017Austrian CupAustria Wien100000
2016/2017Europa LeagueAustria Wien100000
2010/2011Erste LigaAdmira1620000
2009/2010Erste LigaAdmira1200051
2016/2017Admiral BundesligaAustria Wien1102010
2015/2016Admiral BundesligaAustria Wien1400010
2014/2015Admiral BundesligaAdmira3040162
2013/2014Admiral BundesligaAdmira2920061
2012/2013Admiral BundesligaAdmira2210091
2011/2012Admiral BundesligaAdmira1900060
Total3082053607

Richard Windbichler Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
28/03/19UlsanViborgfree
01/07/15AdmiraAustria Wienn/a
14/01/21Melbourne CitySeongnamn/a
Total€0

Richard Windbichler News

Richard Windbichler Trophies and Honours

1X Erste Liga

R. Windbichler
2010/2011,

1X Korean Cup

R. Windbichler
2017,

FAQ

Richard Windbichler is a football player from Austria who plays for the Chengdu Qianbao football club and the Austria national team. Richard Windbichler's position is a Defender and wears the number 2 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Richard Windbichler's 2022/2023 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Richard Windbichler plays in the Defender position.

Richard Windbichler is 31 years of age. Their date of birth is 02/04/1991.

Richard Windbichler wears the number 2 jersey.

Richard Windbichler height is 183 cm.

Richard Windbichler is from Austria.

Richard Windbichler currently plays for Chengdu Qianbao team.

Richard Windbichler has scored goals this season so far.

Richard Windbichler has assists this season so far.

Richard Windbichler has made a total of 308 career appearances for both club and national team. Richard Windbichler has scored a total of 20 career goals. This gives Richard a goal to game ratio of 0.06.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Richard Windbichler has won 2 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Erste Liga
  • 1 Korean Cup