Ricardo Horta

21

Midfielder - Sporting Braga

Age: 28 | Rank: 65

1
Personal Information
First name:Ricardo Jorge Luz
Last name:Horta
Common name:R. Horta
Date of birth:15/09/1994
Age:28
Height:173 cm
Weight:63 kg
Birth country:Portugal
Place of birth:Irmão
Career Information
Shirt number:21
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:Sporting Braga F.C.
Main league:Primeira Liga
National team:Portugal

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Taça De Portugal 1

Ricardo Horta 2023 Season Statistics

Competition
Super Cup101000
Primeira Liga1492020
League Cup200000
Europa League633000
Taça De Portugal200010
Euro U21530010
Total30156040

Ricardo Horta Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Primeira Liga20862250200
La Liga4811050
Europa League38166020
League Cup2465020
Taça De Portugal1951020
Euro U211261020
Copa Del Rey820010
Euro Qualification100000
Super Cup101000
Total35998400340

Ricardo Horta Position

Main position: CF

Ricardo Horta plays as a number 9 Midfielder(CF) for Sporting Braga

Ricardo Horta position CF

Ricardo Horta Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Taça De PortugalSporting Braga200010
2021/2022Europa LeagueSporting Braga633000
2021/2022League CupSporting Braga200000
2021/2022Primeira LigaSporting Braga1492020
2021/2022Super CupSporting Braga101000
2020League CupSporting Braga202000
2020/2021League CupSporting Braga302000
2020/2021Taça De PortugalSporting Braga631010
2020/2021Primeira LigaSporting Braga3293020
2020/2021Europa LeagueSporting Braga731000
2019/2020Taça De PortugalSporting Braga220000
2019/2020League CupSporting Braga540010
2019/2020Primeira LigaSporting Braga33124050
2019/2020Europa LeagueSporting Braga1160010
2021Euro U21Portugal U21530010
2018/2019Taça De PortugalSporting Braga400000
2018/2019League CupSporting Braga200000
2018/2019Primeira LigaSporting Braga3394010
2018/2019Europa LeagueSporting Braga220010
2017Euro U21Portugal U21201000
2013/2014League CupVitória FC200010
2017/2018Taça De PortugalSporting Braga100000
2017/2018League CupSporting Braga300000
2017/2018Primeira LigaSporting Braga30118020
2017/2018Europa LeagueSporting Braga710000
2019Euro U21Portugal U21530010
2015/2016Copa Del ReyMálaga200000
2014/2015Copa Del ReyMálaga620010
2013/2014Taça De PortugalVitória FC200000
2015/2016La LigaMálaga1700020
2014/2015La LigaMálaga3111030
2013/2014Primeira LigaVitória FC2860050
2012/2013Primeira LigaVitória FC600020
2016Euro QualificationPortugal100000
2016/2017Primeira LigaSporting Braga3264010
2016/2017League CupSporting Braga521000
2016/2017Taça De PortugalSporting Braga200000
2016/2017Europa LeagueSporting Braga512000
Total35998400340

Ricardo Horta Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
18/07/17MálagaSporting Bragafree
01/07/17Sporting BragaMálagan/a
05/07/16MálagaSporting Bragaloan
11/07/14Vitória FCMálagan/a
Total€0

Ricardo Horta News

Ricardo Horta Trophies and Honours

1X Taça De Portugal

R. Horta
2020/2021,

FAQ

Ricardo Jorge Luz Horta is a football player from Portugal who plays for the Sporting Braga football club and the Portugal national team. Ricardo Horta's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 21 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Ricardo Horta's 2022/2023 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Ricardo Horta plays in the Midfielder position.

Ricardo Jorge Luz Horta is 28 years of age. Their date of birth is 15/09/1994.

Ricardo Horta wears the number 21 jersey.

Ricardo Jorge Luz Horta height is 173 cm.

Ricardo Horta is from Portugal.

Ricardo Horta currently plays for Sporting Braga team.

Ricardo Horta has scored 9 goals this season so far.

Ricardo Horta has 2 assists this season so far.

Ricardo Horta has made a total of 359 career appearances for both club and national team. Ricardo Horta has scored a total of 98 career goals. This gives Ricardo Jorge Luz a goal to game ratio of 0.27.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Ricardo Horta has won 1 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Taça De Portugal