Rafinha

Midfielder -

Age: 39 | Rank: 65

12
Personal Information
First name:Rafael
Last name:da Silva Francisco
Common name:R. da Silva Francisco
Date of birth:04/08/1983
Age:39
Height:167 cm
Weight:61 kg
Birth country:Brazil
Place of birth:Guarulhos
Career Information
Shirt number:70
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club: F.C.
Main league:
National team:Brazil

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Serie B 1
Copa do Brasil 3
Kings Cup 1
Mineiro 1 2
Paranaense 1 4
Super Cup 1

Rafinha 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Primeira Liga401000
Total401000

Rafinha Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Serie A1251171201
Serie B1081871312
Pro League661570121
Paranaense 1621602120
Copa do Brasil43300120
Mineiro 13285052
AFC Champions League2841080
Copa Libertadores1510030
Kings Cup720000
Crown Prince Cup500010
Primeira Liga401000
Copa Sudamericana200010
Total497782841056

Rafinha Position

Main position: CM

Rafinha plays as a number 8 Midfielder(CM) for

Rafinha position CM

Rafinha Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021Serie BCoritiba3304060
2021Copa do BrasilCoritiba400010
2021Paranaense 1Coritiba910040
2020Serie ACoritiba900030
2020Copa do BrasilCoritiba100000
2020Paranaense 1Coritiba1340040
2019Serie ACruzeiro100000
2019Serie BCoritiba2223091
2019Copa LibertadoresCruzeiro600020
2019Mineiro 1Cruzeiro931021
2018Serie ACruzeiro1900000
2018Copa do BrasilCruzeiro800020
2018Copa LibertadoresCruzeiro910010
2018Mineiro 1Cruzeiro1352010
2015/2016Crown Prince CupAl Shabab300000
2013/2014Crown Prince CupAl Shabab200010
2016Copa do BrasilCruzeiro500000
2012Copa do BrasilCoritiba500020
2011Copa do BrasilCoritiba1120040
2010Copa do BrasilCoritiba310030
2013Paranaense 1Coritiba1260030
2012Paranaense 1Coritiba1320010
2011Paranaense 1Coritiba1530200
2015AFC Champions LeagueAl Shabab500010
2015AFC Champions LeagueAl Shabab500010
2014AFC Champions LeagueAl Shabab721030
2014AFC Champions LeagueAl Shabab720030
2013AFC Champions LeagueAl Shabab200000
2013AFC Champions LeagueAl Shabab200000
2014Kings CupAl Shabab510000
2015Kings CupAl Shabab210000
2015/2016Pro LeagueAl Shabab2243021
2014/2015Pro LeagueAl Shabab2154050
2013/2014Pro LeagueAl Shabab2360050
2010Serie BCoritiba33100191
2009Serie BParaná2060070
2016Serie ACruzeiro1621020
2013Serie ACoritiba200000
2012Serie ACoritiba2346031
2011Serie ACoritiba2840090
2009Serie AGoiás300000
2017Mineiro 1Cruzeiro1002021
2017Copa SudamericanaCruzeiro200010
2017Primeira LigaCruzeiro401000
2017Copa do BrasilCruzeiro600000
2017Serie ACruzeiro2410130
Total497782841056

Rafinha Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
12/07/16Al ShababCruzeiron/a
01/08/13CoritibaAl Shababn/a
01/01/10ParanáCoritiban/a
Total€0

Rafinha Trophies and Honours

1X Serie B

R. da Silva Francisco
,

3X Copa do Brasil

R. da Silva Francisco
2004,

1X Kings Cup

R. da Silva Francisco
,

2X Mineiro 1

R. da Silva Francisco
,

4X Paranaense 1

R. da Silva Francisco
,

1X Super Cup

R. da Silva Francisco
2014/2015,

FAQ

Rafael da Silva Francisco is a football player from Brazil who plays for the football club and the Brazil national team. Rafinha's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 70 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Rafinha's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Rafinha plays in the Midfielder position.

Rafael da Silva Francisco is 39 years of age. Their date of birth is 04/08/1983.

Rafinha wears the number 70 jersey.

Rafael da Silva Francisco height is 167 cm.

Rafinha is from Brazil.

Rafinha currently plays for team.

Rafinha has scored goals this season so far.

Rafinha has assists this season so far.

Rafinha has made a total of 497 career appearances for both club and national team. Rafinha has scored a total of 78 career goals. This gives Rafael a goal to game ratio of 0.16.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Rafinha has won 12 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Serie B
  • 3 Copa do Brasil
  • 1 Kings Cup
  • 2 Mineiro 1
  • 4 Paranaense 1
  • 1 Super Cup