Rafinha

17

Midfielder - Real Sociedad

Age: 29 | Rank: 74

26
Personal Information
First name:Rafael
Last name:Alcântara do Nascimento
Common name:R. Alcântara do Nascimento
Date of birth:12/02/1993
Age:29
Height:174 cm
Weight:71 kg
Birth country:Brazil
Place of birth:São Paulo
Career Information
Shirt number:12
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:Real Sociedad F.C.
Main league:La Liga
National team:Brazil

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Champions League 1
Coupe de France 1
La Liga 4
Copa Del Rey 4
Olympic Games 1
Super Cup 1
Super Cup 3
Uefa Super Cup 2
Toulon Tournament 1
Audi Cup 1
FIFA Club World Cup 2
Trofeo Joan Gamper 5

Rafinha 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Coupe de France000000
Total000000

Rafinha Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
La Liga11716110160
La Liga 2811901120
Ligue 12804020
Champions League2613041
Serie A1723010
Copa Del Rey1323100
Olympic Games500000
Club Friendlies 1512000
Coupe de France301010
International Champions Cup312000
Super Cup100000
Trofeo Joan Gamper100000
Total30042292361

Rafinha Position

Main position: M

Rafinha plays as a Midfielder(M) for Real Sociedad

Rafinha position M

Rafinha Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Coupe de FranceParis Saint Germain000000
2021/2022Ligue 1Paris Saint Germain500000
2020/2021Coupe de FranceParis Saint Germain301010
2020/2021La LigaFC Barcelona000000
2020/2021Champions LeagueParis Saint Germain801010
2020/2021Ligue 1Paris Saint Germain2304020
2019/2020Copa Del ReyCelta de Vigo101100
2019Trofeo Joan GamperFC Barcelona100000
2019/2020La LigaFC Barcelona300000
2019/2020La LigaCelta de Vigo2941050
2019Club Friendlies 1FC Barcelona300000
2018/2019La LigaFC Barcelona500010
2018/2019Champions LeagueFC Barcelona210000
2018/2019Super CupSevilla100000
2018International Champions CupFC Barcelona312000
2017/2018Serie AInter1723010
2016Club Friendlies 1FC Barcelona212000
2015/2016Copa Del ReyFC Barcelona100000
2014/2015Copa Del ReyFC Barcelona610000
2011/2012Copa Del ReyFC Barcelona100000
2014/2015Champions LeagueFC Barcelona602011
2015/2016Champions LeagueFC Barcelona200000
2012/2013Champions LeagueFC Barcelona100010
2011/2012Champions LeagueFC Barcelona100000
2012/2013La Liga 2Barcelona II36100170
2011/2012La Liga 2Barcelona II3680050
2010/2011La Liga 2Barcelona II910000
2015/2016La LigaFC Barcelona610000
2014/2015La LigaFC Barcelona2411020
2013/2014La LigaCelta de Vigo3247070
2016Olympic GamesBrazil U23500000
2016/2017La LigaFC Barcelona1862010
2016/2017Copa Del ReyFC Barcelona412000
2016/2017Champions LeagueFC Barcelona600010
Total30042292361

Rafinha Trophies and Honours

1X Champions League

R. Alcântara do Nascimento
2014/2015,

1X Coupe de France

R. Alcântara do Nascimento
,

4X La Liga

R. Alcântara do Nascimento
2012/2013, 2014/2015, 2015/2016, 2018/2019,

4X Copa Del Rey

R. Alcântara do Nascimento
2011/2012, 2014/2015, 2015/2016, 2016/2017,

1X Olympic Games

R. Alcântara do Nascimento
,

1X Super Cup

R. Alcântara do Nascimento
,

3X Super Cup

R. Alcântara do Nascimento
,

2X Uefa Super Cup

R. Alcântara do Nascimento
2011/2012,

1X Toulon Tournament

R. Alcântara do Nascimento
2013,

1X Audi Cup

R. Alcântara do Nascimento
2011,

2X FIFA Club World Cup

R. Alcântara do Nascimento
2011 Japan,

5X Trofeo Joan Gamper

R. Alcântara do Nascimento
2016,

FAQ

Rafael Alcântara do Nascimento is a football player from Brazil who plays for the Real Sociedad football club and the Brazil national team. Rafinha's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 12 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Rafinha's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Rafinha plays in the Midfielder position.

Rafael Alcântara do Nascimento is 29 years of age. Their date of birth is 12/02/1993.

Rafinha wears the number 12 jersey.

Rafael Alcântara do Nascimento height is 174 cm.

Rafinha is from Brazil.

Rafinha currently plays for Real Sociedad team.

Rafinha has scored goals this season so far.

Rafinha has assists this season so far.

Rafinha has made a total of 300 career appearances for both club and national team. Rafinha has scored a total of 42 career goals. This gives Rafael a goal to game ratio of 0.14.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Rafinha has won 26 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Champions League
  • 1 Coupe de France
  • 4 La Liga
  • 4 Copa Del Rey
  • 1 Olympic Games
  • 1 Super Cup
  • 3 Super Cup
  • 2 Uefa Super Cup
  • 1 Toulon Tournament
  • 1 Audi Cup
  • 2 FIFA Club World Cup
  • 5 Trofeo Joan Gamper