Philipp Klement

21

Midfielder - Paderborn

Age: 30 | Rank: 65

1
Personal Information
First name:Phillipp
Last name:Klement
Common name:P. Klement
Date of birth:09/09/1992
Age:30
Height:174 cm
Weight:71 kg
Birth country:Germany
Place of birth:Ludwigshafen am Rhein
Career Information
Shirt number:47
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:Paderborn F.C.
Main league:2. Bundesliga
National team:Germany

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Reg. Cup Westfalen 1

Philipp Klement 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Regionalliga: Südwest110000
DFB Pokal101000
Total211000

Philipp Klement Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
3. Liga98194040
Regionalliga: Nord62100020
2. Bundesliga50169040
Regionalliga: Bayern3070000
Bundesliga2622000
Regionalliga: Sud1730020
DFB Pokal1002000
Club Friendlies 1210000
Regionalliga: Südwest210000
Total29759170120

Philipp Klement Position

Main position: M

Philipp Klement plays as a Midfielder(M) for Paderborn

Philipp Klement position M

Philipp Klement Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022DFB PokalVfB Stuttgart101000
2021/2022Regionalliga: SüdwestStuttgart II110000
2021/2022BundesligaVfB Stuttgart610000
2021Club Friendlies 1VfB Stuttgart110000
2020/2021BundesligaVfB Stuttgart1812000
2020/2021DFB PokalVfB Stuttgart100000
2020Club Friendlies 1VfB Stuttgart100000
2019/20202. BundesligaVfB Stuttgart1903020
2019/2020DFB PokalVfB Stuttgart200000
2018/20192. BundesligaPaderborn31166020
2018/2019DFB PokalPaderborn401000
2017/2018Regionalliga: NordMainz 05 II100000
2017/20183. LigaPaderborn1624000
2017/2018Regionalliga: SüdwestMainz 05 II100000
2017/2018DFB PokalPaderborn100000
2017/2018DFB PokalFSV Mainz 05100000
2011/2012Regionalliga: SudNürnberg II1730020
2013/2014Regionalliga: BayernNürnberg II1560000
2012/2013Regionalliga: BayernNürnberg II1510000
2013/2014Regionalliga: NordNürnberg II2860000
2012/2013Regionalliga: NordNürnberg II1510000
2011/2012Regionalliga: NordNürnberg II1830020
2016/20173. LigaMainz 05 II2450020
2015/20163. LigaMainz 05 II1660010
2014/20153. LigaMainz 05 II3250010
2012/20133. LigaHansa Rostock1010000
2015/2016BundesligaFSV Mainz 05200000
Total29759170120

Philipp Klement Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/19PaderbornVfB Stuttgartn/a
23/01/18FSV Mainz 05Paderbornn/a
01/07/14NürnbergFSV Mainz 05n/a
01/07/13Hansa RostockNürnbergn/a
10/01/13NürnbergHansa Rostockloan
01/07/11KaiserslauternNürnbergfree
13/01/22VfB StuttgartPaderbornloan
01/07/22PaderbornVfB Stuttgartn/a
Total€0

Philipp Klement News

Philipp Klement Trophies and Honours

1X Reg. Cup Westfalen

P. Klement
2017/2018,

FAQ

Phillipp Klement is a football player from Germany who plays for the Paderborn football club and the Germany national team. Philipp Klement's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 47 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Philipp Klement's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Philipp Klement plays in the Midfielder position.

Phillipp Klement is 30 years of age. Their date of birth is 09/09/1992.

Philipp Klement wears the number 47 jersey.

Phillipp Klement height is 174 cm.

Philipp Klement is from Germany.

Philipp Klement currently plays for Paderborn team.

Philipp Klement has scored goals this season so far.

Philipp Klement has assists this season so far.

Philipp Klement has made a total of 297 career appearances for both club and national team. Philipp Klement has scored a total of 59 career goals. This gives Phillipp a goal to game ratio of 0.2.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Philipp Klement has won 1 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Reg. Cup Westfalen