Petros

Midfielder - Al Fateh

Age: 33 | Rank: 65

3
Personal Information
First name:Petros Matheus
Last name:dos Santos Araújo
Common name:P. dos Santos Araújo
Date of birth:29/05/1989
Age:33
Height:182 cm
Weight:78 kg
Birth country:Brazil
Place of birth:Juazeiro
Career Information
Shirt number:5
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:Al Fateh F.C.
Main league:Pro League
National team:Brazil

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Pro League 1
Super Cup 2

Petros 2023 Season Statistics

Competition
Pro League300010
Kings Cup000000
Total300010

Petros Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Pro League831061170
Serie A6922190
La Liga62230172
Serie B57411130
Paulista A14034170
Baiano 12110050
Copa do Brasil1000030
Kings Cup931020
AFC Champions League611010
Copa Del Rey400020
Serie D300100
Copa Libertadores300000
Super Cup210010
Mineiro 1200000
Copa Sudamericana200000
Total37327185772

Petros Position

Main position: M

Petros plays as a Midfielder(M) for Al Fateh

Petros position M

Petros Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Kings CupAl Nassr000000
2021/2022Pro LeagueAl Nassr300010
2021AFC Champions LeagueAl Nassr611010
2020/2021Super CupAl Nassr110010
2020/2021Kings CupAl Nassr300010
2020/2021Pro LeagueAl Nassr2663080
2019/2020Super CupAl Nassr100000
2019/2020Kings CupAl Nassr310000
2019/2020Pro LeagueAl Nassr2731050
2019Kings CupAl Nassr321010
2018/2019Pro LeagueAl Nassr2712130
2018Serie ASão Paulo600000
2018Copa SudamericanaSão Paulo200000
2018Copa do BrasilSão Paulo400010
2018Paulista A1São Paulo1300050
2015Paulista A1Corinthians1321010
2014Paulista A1Penapolense1413110
2015Copa LibertadoresCorinthians300000
2014Copa do BrasilCorinthians400020
2013Copa do BrasilBoa200000
2015/2016Copa Del ReyReal Betis300020
2012Mineiro 1Boa200000
2011Baiano 1Fluminense de Feira910020
2010Baiano 1Fluminense de Feira1200030
2010Serie DFluminense de Feira300100
2013Serie BBoa3001190
2012Serie BBoa2740040
2015Serie ACorinthians800010
2014Serie ACorinthians2821070
2015/2016La LigaReal Betis3011081
2017Serie ASão Paulo2701110
2016/2017La LigaReal Betis3212091
2016/2017Copa Del ReyReal Betis100000
Total37327185772

Petros Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/18São PauloAl Nassrn/a
27/06/17Real BetisSão Paulon/a
01/07/15CorinthiansReal Betisbought€1.7M
01/04/14PenapolenseCorinthiansn/a
17/12/13BoaPenapolensen/a
01/01/22Al NassrAl Fatehfree
Total€1.7M

Petros News

Petros Trophies and Honours

1X Pro League

P. dos Santos Araújo
,

2X Super Cup

P. dos Santos Araújo
,

FAQ

Petros Matheus dos Santos Araújo is a football player from Brazil who plays for the Al Fateh football club and the Brazil national team. Petros's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 5 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Petros's 2022/2023 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Petros plays in the Midfielder position.

Petros Matheus dos Santos Araújo is 33 years of age. Their date of birth is 29/05/1989.

Petros wears the number 5 jersey.

Petros Matheus dos Santos Araújo height is 182 cm.

Petros is from Brazil.

Petros currently plays for Al Fateh team.

Petros has scored 0 goals this season so far.

Petros has 0 assists this season so far.

Petros has made a total of 373 career appearances for both club and national team. Petros has scored a total of 27 career goals. This gives Petros Matheus a goal to game ratio of 0.07.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Petros has won 3 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Pro League
  • 2 Super Cup