Norman Theuerkauf

30

Midfielder - Heidenheim

Age: 35 | Rank: 65

1
Personal Information
First name:Norman
Last name:Theuerkauf
Common name:N. Theuerkauf
Date of birth:24/01/1987
Age:35
Height:183 cm
Weight:76 kg
Birth country:Germany
Place of birth:Nordhausen
Career Information
Shirt number:15
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:Heidenheim F.C.
Main league:2. Bundesliga
National team:Germany

Trophies and Honoursmore details

3. Liga 1

Norman Theuerkauf 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
2. Bundesliga1802030
DFB Pokal100010
Total1902040

Norman Theuerkauf Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
2. Bundesliga2627110402
3. Liga57500100
Regionalliga: Nord3270140
Regionalliga: Sud3270140
Bundesliga29020100
DFB Pokal1600020
Bundesliga Play-offs200000
Total43026132702

Norman Theuerkauf Position

Main position: M

Norman Theuerkauf plays as a Midfielder(M) for Heidenheim

Norman Theuerkauf position M

Norman Theuerkauf Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022DFB PokalHeidenheim100010
2021/20222. BundesligaHeidenheim1802030
2020/20212. BundesligaHeidenheim2411040
2020/2021DFB PokalHeidenheim100000
2019/2020Bundesliga Play-offsHeidenheim200000
2019/20202. BundesligaHeidenheim3222020
2019/2020DFB PokalHeidenheim100000
2018/20192. BundesligaHeidenheim3303031
2018/2019DFB PokalHeidenheim400000
2017/20182. BundesligaHeidenheim2600030
2017/2018DFB PokalHeidenheim300000
2015/2016DFB PokalHeidenheim200000
2014/2015DFB PokalEintracht Braunschweig200000
2012/2013DFB PokalEintracht Braunschweig200010
2008/2009Regionalliga: SudEintracht Frankfurt II3270140
2008/2009Regionalliga: NordEintracht Frankfurt II3270140
2010/20113. LigaEintracht Braunschweig3150040
2009/20103. LigaEintracht Braunschweig2600060
2016/20172. BundesligaHeidenheim2001000
2015/20162. BundesligaHeidenheim2710040
2014/20152. BundesligaEintracht Braunschweig2302050
2012/20132. BundesligaEintracht Braunschweig3110061
2011/20122. BundesligaEintracht Braunschweig28200100
2013/2014BundesligaEintracht Braunschweig29020100
Total43026132702

Norman Theuerkauf Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/15Eintracht BraunschweigHeidenheimn/a
22/07/09Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Braunschweigfree
Total€0

Norman Theuerkauf News

Norman Theuerkauf Trophies and Honours

1X 3. Liga

N. Theuerkauf
,

FAQ

Norman Theuerkauf is a football player from Germany who plays for the Heidenheim football club and the Germany national team. Norman Theuerkauf's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 15 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Norman Theuerkauf's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Norman Theuerkauf plays in the Midfielder position.

Norman Theuerkauf is 35 years of age. Their date of birth is 24/01/1987.

Norman Theuerkauf wears the number 15 jersey.

Norman Theuerkauf height is 183 cm.

Norman Theuerkauf is from Germany.

Norman Theuerkauf currently plays for Heidenheim team.

Norman Theuerkauf has scored 0 goals this season so far.

Norman Theuerkauf has 2 assists this season so far.

Norman Theuerkauf has made a total of 430 career appearances for both club and national team. Norman Theuerkauf has scored a total of 26 career goals. This gives Norman a goal to game ratio of 0.06.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Norman Theuerkauf has won 1 trophies in their career.

  • 1 3. Liga