Nathan Baxter

Goal Keeper -

Age: 24 | Rank: 65

2
Personal Information
First name:Nathan
Last name:Baxter
Common name:N. Baxter
Date of birth:08/11/1998
Age:24
Height:
Weight:
Birth country:England
Place of birth:London
Career Information
Shirt number:1
Position:Goal Keeper
Currrent club: F.C.
Main league:
National team:England

Trophies and Honoursmore details

UEFA Youth League 2

Nathan Baxter 2023 Season Statistics

Competition
Championship700010
Carabao Cup100000
FA Cup000000
Total800010

Nathan Baxter Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
National League5900020
League Two3300040
League One1601000
Tercera - Group 181300000
Premiership1300000
3. Division1200000
Championship700010
FA Cup500010
EFL Trophy400000
Carabao Cup300000
UEFA Youth League200000
Scottish Cup100000
Total16801080

Nathan Baxter Position

Main position: GK

Nathan Baxter plays as a Goal Keeper(GK) for

Nathan Baxter position GK

Nathan Baxter Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022FA CupHull City000000
2021/2022Carabao CupHull City100000
2021/2022ChampionshipHull City700010
2020/2021League OneAccrington Stanley1601000
2020/2021FA CupAccrington Stanley100000
2020/2021Carabao CupChelsea000000
2020/2021EFL TrophyAccrington Stanley200000
2019/2020Scottish CupRoss County100000
2019/2020PremiershipRoss County1300000
2018/2019EFL TrophyYeovil Town200000
2018/2019League TwoYeovil Town3300040
2018/2019Carabao CupYeovil Town100000
2017/2018FA CupWoking400010
2017/2018National LeagueWoking4200020
2017/2018Carabao CupYeovil Town100000
2015/2016UEFA Youth LeagueChelsea U19200000
2016/2017Tercera - Group 18Illescas200000
2016/2017Tercera - Group 18Almagro Spain200000
2016/2017Tercera - Group 18Yuncos200000
2016/2017Tercera - Group 18Talavera CF500000
2016/2017Tercera - Group 18Conquense200000
2016/20173. DivisionÁgio Geórgio Vrysoúllon200000
2016/20173. DivisionOlympiada Lympion300000
2016/20173. DivisionOrmideia200000
2016/20173. DivisionAhironas200000
2016/20173. DivisionMEAP Nisou300000
2016/2017National LeagueSolihull Moors1700000
Total16801080

Nathan Baxter Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
09/10/20ChelseaAccrington Stanleyloan
28/08/20Ross CountyChelsean/a
01/07/19ChelseaRoss Countyloan
01/07/18ChelseaYeovil Townloan
01/07/17ChelseaWokingloan
16/01/17ChelseaSolihull Moorsloan
01/07/22Hull CityChelsean/a
01/07/21ChelseaHull Cityloan
01/06/21Accrington StanleyChelsean/a
Total€0

Nathan Baxter News

Nathan Baxter Trophies and Honours

2X UEFA Youth League

N. Baxter
2014/2015, 2015/2016,

FAQ

Nathan Baxter is a football player from England who plays for the football club and the England national team. Nathan Baxter's position is a Goal Keeper and wears the number 1 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Nathan Baxter's 2022/2023 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Nathan Baxter plays in the Goal Keeper position.

Nathan Baxter is 24 years of age. Their date of birth is 08/11/1998.

Nathan Baxter wears the number 1 jersey.

Nathan Baxter height is .

Nathan Baxter is from England.

Nathan Baxter currently plays for team.

Nathan Baxter has scored goals this season so far.

Nathan Baxter has assists this season so far.

Nathan Baxter has made a total of 168 career appearances for both club and national team. Nathan Baxter has scored a total of 0 career goals. This gives Nathan a goal to game ratio of 0.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Nathan Baxter has won 2 trophies in their career.

  • 2 UEFA Youth League