Morgan Schneiderlin

6

Midfielder - Nice

Age: 33 | Rank: 65

3
Personal Information
First name:Morgan
Last name:Schneiderlin
Common name:M. Schneiderlin
Date of birth:08/11/1989
Age:33
Height:181 cm
Weight:75 kg
Birth country:France
Place of birth:Zellwiller
Career Information
Shirt number:4
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:Nice F.C.
Main league:Ligue 1
National team:France

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Community Shield 1
FA Cup 1
EFL Trophy 1

Morgan Schneiderlin 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Coupe de France100000
Total100000

Morgan Schneiderlin Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Premier League2001330413
Championship72230100
League One64101120
Ligue 13801091
Europa League1900071
Carabao Cup1700050
FA Cup1601010
Friendly International900020
Champions League400010
Coupe de France300000
Club Friendlies 1200000
Community Shield100000
Total4451681885

Morgan Schneiderlin Position

Main position: RM

Morgan Schneiderlin plays as a number 7 Midfielder(RM) for Nice

Morgan Schneiderlin position RM

Morgan Schneiderlin Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Coupe de FranceNice100000
2021/2022Ligue 1Nice701000
2020/2021Coupe de FranceNice200000
2020/2021Europa LeagueNice500040
2020/2021Ligue 1Nice2800081
2019/2020FA CupEverton100000
2019/2020Carabao CupEverton200000
2019/2020Premier LeagueEverton1500051
2018/2019Carabao CupEverton200010
2018/2019Premier LeagueEverton1401020
2017/2018FA CupEverton100000
2017/2018Europa LeagueEverton900021
2016Club Friendlies 1Manchester United200000
2017/2018Premier LeagueEverton3000061
2014Friendly InternationalFrance200000
2015Friendly InternationalFrance700020
2014/2015Carabao CupSouthampton300010
2011/2012Carabao CupSouthampton400020
2009/2010Carabao CupSouthampton200000
2008/2009Carabao CupSouthampton200010
2015/2016FA CupManchester United301000
2013/2014FA CupSouthampton300000
2011/2012FA CupSouthampton100000
2010/2011FA CupSouthampton200000
2009/2010FA CupSouthampton400010
2008/2009FA CupSouthampton100000
2015/2016Europa LeagueManchester United300000
2015/2016Champions LeagueManchester United400010
2007/2008Ligue 1Strasbourg300010
2016/2017Carabao CupManchester United200000
2016/2017Community ShieldManchester United100000
2016/2017Europa LeagueManchester United200010
2010/2011League OneSouthampton2700050
2009/2010League OneSouthampton3710170
2011/2012ChampionshipSouthampton4223050
2008/2009ChampionshipSouthampton3000050
2016/2017Premier LeagueManchester United300000
2016/2017Premier LeagueEverton1410020
2014/2015Premier LeagueSouthampton2641061
2015/2016Premier LeagueManchester United2910030
2012/2013Premier LeagueSouthampton3650090
2013/2014Premier LeagueSouthampton3321080
Total4451681885

Morgan Schneiderlin Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/20EvertonNicebought€2.3M
12/01/17Manchester UnitedEvertonbought€23.1M
13/07/15SouthamptonManchester Unitedbought€35M
01/07/08StrasbourgSouthamptonbought€1.5M
Total€61.9M

Morgan Schneiderlin Trophies and Honours

1X Community Shield

M. Schneiderlin
2016/2017,

1X FA Cup

M. Schneiderlin
2015/2016,

1X EFL Trophy

M. Schneiderlin
2009/2010,

FAQ

Morgan Schneiderlin is a football player from France who plays for the Nice football club and the France national team. Morgan Schneiderlin's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 4 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Morgan Schneiderlin's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Morgan Schneiderlin plays in the Midfielder position.

Morgan Schneiderlin is 33 years of age. Their date of birth is 08/11/1989.

Morgan Schneiderlin wears the number 4 jersey.

Morgan Schneiderlin height is 181 cm.

Morgan Schneiderlin is from France.

Morgan Schneiderlin currently plays for Nice team.

Morgan Schneiderlin has scored goals this season so far.

Morgan Schneiderlin has assists this season so far.

Morgan Schneiderlin has made a total of 445 career appearances for both club and national team. Morgan Schneiderlin has scored a total of 16 career goals. This gives Morgan a goal to game ratio of 0.04.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Morgan Schneiderlin has won 3 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Community Shield
  • 1 FA Cup
  • 1 EFL Trophy