Matus Paukner

Striker - Bruck/Leitha

Age: 31 | Rank: 65

0
Personal Information
First name:Matúš
Last name:Paukner
Common name:M. Paukner
Date of birth:20/06/1991
Age:31
Height:182 cm
Weight:80 kg
Birth country:Slovakia
Place of birth:Nitra
Career Information
Shirt number:11
Position:Forward
Currrent club:Bruck/Leitha F.C.
Main league:Regionalliga: Ost
National team:Slovakia

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Matus Paukner 2023 Season Statistics

Competition
Austrian Cup100000
Regionalliga: Ost12110120
Total13110120

Matus Paukner Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Regionalliga: Ost474101100
2. Liga37310090
Erste Liga34200050
Regionalliga: Mitte31220040
2. Liga: West29270060
OTP Bank Liga1720000
Club Friendlies 117150030
Fortuna Liga1610010
Austrian Cup530010
Europa League400000
Hungarian Cup400000
3. Lig: Group 2200000
3. Liga - West200000
Total24516201390

Matus Paukner Position

Main position: F

Matus Paukner plays as a Forward(F) for Bruck/Leitha

Matus Paukner position F

Matus Paukner Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Regionalliga: OstBruck/Leitha12110120
2021/2022Austrian CupBruck/Leitha100000
2015/20162. LigaNitra17170050
2016/20172. LigaSpartak Trnava II530000
2016/20172. LigaSereď15110040
2020/2021Austrian CupBruck/Leitha100000
2020/2021Regionalliga: OstBruck/Leitha9120010
2019/2020Regionalliga: OstWiener Neustadt17120050
2018/2019Austrian CupSV Horn II210000
2018/2019Erste LigaSV Horn II1750020
2017/2018Regionalliga: OstSV Horn II960020
2017/2018Regionalliga: MitteSV Horn II31220040
2018Club Friendlies 1SV Horn II17150030
2017/20183. Liga - WestGabčíkovo200000
2017/2018Austrian CupSV Horn II120010
2017/2018Erste LigaSV Horn II17150030
2015/2016Hungarian CupBékéscsaba400000
2015/20162. Liga: WestNitra670010
2014/20152. Liga: WestNitra20170050
2013/2014Fortuna LigaNitra600010
2010/2011Fortuna LigaNitra400000
2012/2013Fortuna LigaNitra100000
2011/2012Fortuna LigaNitra400000
2015/2016OTP Bank LigaBékéscsaba1720000
2016/20173. Lig: Group 2Yeni Diyarbekirspor200000
2016/2017Fortuna LigaSpartak Trnava110000
2016/20172. Liga: WestSpartak Trnava II330000
2016/2017Europa LeagueSpartak Trnava400000
Total24516201390

Matus Paukner Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/20Wiener NeustadtBruck/Leithan/a
01/07/19SV Horn IIWiener Neustadtfree
01/07/17SereďSV Horn IIn/a
16/02/17Spartak TrnavaSereďn/a
01/06/16BékéscsabaSpartak Trnavan/a
Total€0

Matus Paukner News

Matus Paukner Trophies and Honours

FAQ

Matúš Paukner is a football player from Slovakia who plays for the Bruck/Leitha football club and the Slovakia national team. Matus Paukner's position is a Forward and wears the number 11 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Matus Paukner's 2022/2023 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Matus Paukner plays in the Forward position.

Matúš Paukner is 31 years of age. Their date of birth is 20/06/1991.

Matus Paukner wears the number 11 jersey.

Matúš Paukner height is 182 cm.

Matus Paukner is from Slovakia.

Matus Paukner currently plays for Bruck/Leitha team.

Matus Paukner has scored 11 goals this season so far.

Matus Paukner has 0 assists this season so far.

Matus Paukner has made a total of 245 career appearances for both club and national team. Matus Paukner has scored a total of 162 career goals. This gives Matúš a goal to game ratio of 0.66.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Matus Paukner has won trophies in their career.