Matthias Zimmermann

25

Midfielder - Fortuna Düsseldorf

Age: 30 | Rank: 65

1
Personal Information
First name:Matthias
Last name:Zimmermann
Common name:M. Zimmermann
Date of birth:16/06/1992
Age:30
Height:177 cm
Weight:76 kg
Birth country:Germany
Place of birth:Karlsruhe
Career Information
Shirt number:2
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:Fortuna Düsseldorf F.C.
Main league:2. Bundesliga
National team:Germany

Trophies and Honoursmore details

2. Bundesliga 1

Matthias Zimmermann 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
2. Bundesliga1310000
DFB Pokal100000
Total1410000

Matthias Zimmermann Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
2. Bundesliga139540111
Bundesliga89360101
Regionalliga: Nord7550050
Regionalliga: West5540050
3. Liga3310040
DFB Pokal1311040
Regionalliga: Südwest400000
Europa League100000
Club Friendlies 1100000
Total41019110392

Matthias Zimmermann Position

Main position: M

Matthias Zimmermann plays as a Midfielder(M) for Fortuna Düsseldorf

Matthias Zimmermann position M

Matthias Zimmermann Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022DFB PokalFortuna Düsseldorf100000
2021/20222. BundesligaFortuna Düsseldorf1310000
2020/20212. BundesligaFortuna Düsseldorf3224021
2020/2021DFB PokalFortuna Düsseldorf100000
2019/2020BundesligaFortuna Düsseldorf3412040
2019/2020DFB PokalFortuna Düsseldorf411000
2019Club Friendlies 1Fortuna Düsseldorf100000
2018/2019BundesligaFortuna Düsseldorf3413040
2018/2019DFB PokalFortuna Düsseldorf200010
2017/2018Regionalliga: SüdwestStuttgart II300000
2017/2018BundesligaVfB Stuttgart300000
2017/2018DFB PokalVfB Stuttgart100010
2016/2017DFB PokalVfB Stuttgart200010
2013/2014DFB PokalSandhausen200010
2012/2013Europa LeagueBorussia Mönchengladbach100000
2014/2015Regionalliga: WestBorussia M'gladbach II3130030
2012/2013Regionalliga: WestBorussia M'gladbach II1100010
2011/2012Regionalliga: WestBorussia M'gladbach II1310010
2016/2017Regionalliga: SüdwestStuttgart II100000
2016/2017Regionalliga: NordStuttgart II100000
2014/2015Regionalliga: NordBorussia M'gladbach II3430030
2012/2013Regionalliga: NordBorussia M'gladbach II1700010
2011/2012Regionalliga: NordBorussia M'gladbach II1310010
2009/2010Regionalliga: NordKarlsruher SC II1010000
2015/20163. LigaStuttgart II3310040
2016/20172. BundesligaVfB Stuttgart2510040
2013/20142. BundesligaSandhausen1900000
2010/20112. BundesligaKarlsruher SC3310030
2009/20102. BundesligaKarlsruher SC1700020
2015/2016BundesligaVfB Stuttgart200000
2012/2013BundesligaSpVgg Greuther Fürth1511021
2011/2012BundesligaBorussia Mönchengladbach100000
Total41019110392

Matthias Zimmermann Transfers

Matthias Zimmermann News

Matthias Zimmermann Trophies and Honours

1X 2. Bundesliga

M. Zimmermann
,

FAQ

Matthias Zimmermann is a football player from Germany who plays for the Fortuna Düsseldorf football club and the Germany national team. Matthias Zimmermann's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 2 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Matthias Zimmermann's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Matthias Zimmermann plays in the Midfielder position.

Matthias Zimmermann is 30 years of age. Their date of birth is 16/06/1992.

Matthias Zimmermann wears the number 2 jersey.

Matthias Zimmermann height is 177 cm.

Matthias Zimmermann is from Germany.

Matthias Zimmermann currently plays for Fortuna Düsseldorf team.

Matthias Zimmermann has scored 1 goals this season so far.

Matthias Zimmermann has 0 assists this season so far.

Matthias Zimmermann has made a total of 410 career appearances for both club and national team. Matthias Zimmermann has scored a total of 19 career goals. This gives Matthias a goal to game ratio of 0.05.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Matthias Zimmermann has won 1 trophies in their career.

  • 1 2. Bundesliga