Marvin Bakalorz

6

Midfielder - MSV Duisburg

Age: 33 | Rank: 65

2
Personal Information
First name:Marvin
Last name:Bakalorz
Common name:M. Bakalorz
Date of birth:13/09/1989
Age:33
Height:180 cm
Weight:78 kg
Birth country:Germany
Place of birth:Offenbach
Career Information
Shirt number:19
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:MSV Duisburg F.C.
Main league:3. Liga
National team:Germany

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Bundesliga 1
DFB Pokal 1

Marvin Bakalorz 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
3. Liga1300140
Reg. Cup Niederrhein000000
Total1300140

Marvin Bakalorz Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Regionalliga: Nord92800181
2. Bundesliga91430181
Bundesliga85231110
Regionalliga: West83800161
3. Liga44602160
Super Lig3111080
DFB Pokal700010
Regionalliga: Südwest300010
Turkish Cup100010
Europa League100000
Reg. Cup Niederrhein000000
Total4382973903

Marvin Bakalorz Position

Main position: M

Marvin Bakalorz plays as a Midfielder(M) for MSV Duisburg

Marvin Bakalorz position M

Marvin Bakalorz Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
Reg. Cup NiederrheinMSV Duisburg000000
2021/20223. LigaMSV Duisburg1300140
2020/2021Turkish CupDenizlispor100010
2020/2021Super LigDenizlispor3111080
2019/20202. BundesligaHannover 961910020
2019/2020DFB PokalHannover 96100000
2018/2019BundesligaHannover 962510050
2017/2018BundesligaHannover 962801040
2017/2018DFB PokalHannover 96200000
2016/2017DFB PokalHannover 96200010
2015/2016DFB PokalPaderborn200000
2013/2014Europa LeagueEintracht Frankfurt100000
2011/2012Regionalliga: WestBorussia Dortmund II2230051
2010/2011Regionalliga: WestBorussia Dortmund II2840080
2009/2010Regionalliga: WestPreußen Münster1610020
2008/2009Regionalliga: WestPreußen Münster1700010
2013/2014Regionalliga: SüdwestEintracht Frankfurt II300010
2013/2014Regionalliga: NordEintracht Frankfurt II600010
2011/2012Regionalliga: NordBorussia Dortmund II2430061
2010/2011Regionalliga: NordBorussia Dortmund II2940080
2009/2010Regionalliga: NordPreußen Münster1610020
2008/2009Regionalliga: NordPreußen Münster1700010
2012/20133. LigaBorussia Dortmund II31601120
2016/20172. BundesligaHannover 962602040
2015/20162. BundesligaPaderborn31110101
2013/20142. BundesligaPaderborn1520020
2014/2015BundesligaPaderborn2912120
2013/2014BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt300000
Total4382973903

Marvin Bakalorz Transfers

Marvin Bakalorz News

Marvin Bakalorz Trophies and Honours

1X Bundesliga

M. Bakalorz
2011/2012,

1X DFB Pokal

M. Bakalorz
,

FAQ

Marvin Bakalorz is a football player from Germany who plays for the MSV Duisburg football club and the Germany national team. Marvin Bakalorz's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 19 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Marvin Bakalorz's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Marvin Bakalorz plays in the Midfielder position.

Marvin Bakalorz is 33 years of age. Their date of birth is 13/09/1989.

Marvin Bakalorz wears the number 19 jersey.

Marvin Bakalorz height is 180 cm.

Marvin Bakalorz is from Germany.

Marvin Bakalorz currently plays for MSV Duisburg team.

Marvin Bakalorz has scored 0 goals this season so far.

Marvin Bakalorz has 0 assists this season so far.

Marvin Bakalorz has made a total of 438 career appearances for both club and national team. Marvin Bakalorz has scored a total of 29 career goals. This gives Marvin a goal to game ratio of 0.07.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Marvin Bakalorz has won 2 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Bundesliga
  • 1 DFB Pokal