Marcos António

Defender -

Age: 39 | Rank: 65

6
Personal Information
First name:Marcos António Elias
Last name:Santos
Common name:M. Santos
Date of birth:25/05/1983
Age:39
Height:192 cm
Weight:86 kg
Birth country:Brazil
Place of birth:Alagoinhas
Career Information
Shirt number:4
Position:Defender
Currrent club: F.C.
Main league:
National team:Brazil

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Super League 4
AFC Cup 1
Malaysia Cup 1

Marcos António 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Total000000

Marcos António Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Liga 162100120
Super League4860020
AFC Cup2220040
Primeira Liga1400030
Super League1210020
Ligue 11000000
Europa League800030
AFC Champions League200000
Bundesliga100000
Total1791000260

Marcos António Position

Main position: D

Marcos António plays as a Defender(D) for

Marcos António position D

Marcos António Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2019Super LeagueJohor Darul Ta'zim2030010
2018Super LeagueJohor Darul Ta'zim2030010
2018AFC CupJohor Darul Ta'zim100000
2016AFC CupJohor Darul Ta'zim610020
2015AFC CupJohor Darul Ta'zim900000
2011/2012Europa LeagueRapid Bucuresti800030
2011/2012Liga 1Rapid Bucuresti3000050
2010/2011Liga 1Rapid Bucuresti3210070
2009/2010Primeira LigaBelenenses1400030
2008/2009Super LeaguePAOK1210020
2007/2008Ligue 1Auxerre1000000
2017AFC CupJohor Darul Ta'zim610020
2017AFC Champions LeagueJohor Darul Ta'zim200000
2017Super LeagueJohor Darul Ta'zim800000
2012/2013BundesligaNürnberg100000
Total1791000260

Marcos António Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/01/15NürnbergJohor Darul Ta'zimn/a
01/07/12Rapid BucurestiNürnbergfree
01/07/10BelenensesRapid Bucurestifree
22/01/10AuxerreBelenensesfree
01/07/08AuxerrePAOKloan
Total€0

Marcos António Trophies and Honours

4X Super League

M. Santos
2016,

1X AFC Cup

M. Santos
,

1X Malaysia Cup

M. Santos
,

FAQ

Marcos António Elias Santos is a football player from Brazil who plays for the football club and the Brazil national team. Marcos António's position is a Defender and wears the number 4 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Marcos António's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Marcos António plays in the Defender position.

Marcos António Elias Santos is 39 years of age. Their date of birth is 25/05/1983.

Marcos António wears the number 4 jersey.

Marcos António Elias Santos height is 192 cm.

Marcos António is from Brazil.

Marcos António currently plays for team.

Marcos António has scored goals this season so far.

Marcos António has assists this season so far.

Marcos António has made a total of 179 career appearances for both club and national team. Marcos António has scored a total of 10 career goals. This gives Marcos António Elias a goal to game ratio of 0.06.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Marcos António has won 6 trophies in their career.

  • 4 Super League
  • 1 AFC Cup
  • 1 Malaysia Cup