Koo Ja-Cheol

10

Midfielder - Jeju United

Age: 33 | Rank: 65

0
Personal Information
First name:Ja-Cheol
Last name:Koo
Common name:J. Koo
Date of birth:27/02/1989
Age:33
Height:183 cm
Weight:79 kg
Birth country:Korea Republic
Place of birth:Chungju
Career Information
Shirt number:5
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:Jeju United F.C.
Main league:
National team:Korea Republic

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Koo Ja-Cheol 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Premier League800031
QSL Cup300010
Asian Cup400000
Total1500041

Koo Ja-Cheol Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Bundesliga21128130281
Premier League46600121
Friendly International4161010
K-League 12950030
WC Qualification Asia2160040
Europa League1010000
Asian Cup1053000
QSL Cup820030
Olympic Games810010
DFB Pokal711030
World Cup510010
Emir Cup100010
AFC Champions League100000
Total39862180572

Koo Ja-Cheol Position

Main position: M

Koo Ja-Cheol plays as a Midfielder(M) for Jeju United

Koo Ja-Cheol position M

Koo Ja-Cheol Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022QSL CupAl Khor300010
2021/2022Premier LeagueAl Khor800031
2021AFC Champions LeagueAl Gharafa100000
2021Emir CupAl Gharafa100010
2020/2021QSL CupAl Gharafa420020
2020/2021Premier LeagueAl Gharafa2050040
2019/2020QSL CupAl Gharafa100000
2019/2020Premier LeagueAl Gharafa1810050
2018/2019BundesligaFC Augsburg2621030
2018/2019DFB PokalFC Augsburg200010
2019Asian CupKorea Republic400000
2018Friendly InternationalKorea Republic400000
2018Friendly InternationalSenegal100000
2017/2018BundesligaFC Augsburg2820010
2017/2018DFB PokalFC Augsburg100000
2016Friendly InternationalKorea Republic100000
2014Friendly InternationalKorea Republic801000
2015Friendly InternationalKorea Republic310000
2013Friendly InternationalKorea Republic720000
2012Friendly InternationalKorea Republic200000
2017Friendly InternationalKorea Republic510000
2012Olympic GamesKorea Republic U23810010
2011Asian CupKorea Republic653000
2014World CupKorea Republic310010
2014WC Qualification AsiaKorea Republic820020
2016/2017DFB PokalFC Augsburg211010
2013/2014DFB PokalVfL Wolfsburg200010
2015/2016Europa LeagueFC Augsburg800000
2014/2015Europa LeagueFSV Mainz 05210000
2010Friendly InternationalKorea Republic510000
2010K-League 1Jeju United2950030
2011Friendly InternationalKorea Republic510010
2018WC Qualification AsiaKorea Republic1340020
2018World CupKorea Republic200000
2016/2017BundesligaFC Augsburg2323071
2015/2016BundesligaFSV Mainz 05200000
2015/2016BundesligaFC Augsburg2781060
2014/2015BundesligaFSV Mainz 052351030
2013/2014BundesligaFSV Mainz 051411000
2013/2014BundesligaVfL Wolfsburg1000000
2012/2013BundesligaFC Augsburg2132030
2011/2012BundesligaVfL Wolfsburg1201000
2011/2012BundesligaFC Augsburg1552020
2010/2011BundesligaVfL Wolfsburg1001030
Total39862180572

Koo Ja-Cheol Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
03/08/19FC AugsburgAl Gharafan/a
31/08/15FSV Mainz 05FC Augsburgbought€4.8M
18/01/14VfL WolfsburgFSV Mainz 05bought€3M
31/01/12VfL WolfsburgFC Augsburgloan
31/01/11Jeju UnitedVfL Wolfsburgbought€2M
14/08/21Al GharafaAl Khorfree
Total€9.8M

Koo Ja-Cheol News

Koo Ja-Cheol Trophies and Honours

FAQ

Ja-Cheol Koo is a football player from Korea Republic who plays for the Jeju United football club and the Korea Republic national team. Koo Ja-Cheol's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 5 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Koo Ja-Cheol's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Koo Ja-Cheol plays in the Midfielder position.

Ja-Cheol Koo is 33 years of age. Their date of birth is 27/02/1989.

Koo Ja-Cheol wears the number 5 jersey.

Ja-Cheol Koo height is 183 cm.

Koo Ja-Cheol is from Korea Republic.

Koo Ja-Cheol currently plays for Jeju United team.

Koo Ja-Cheol has scored goals this season so far.

Koo Ja-Cheol has assists this season so far.

Koo Ja-Cheol has made a total of 398 career appearances for both club and national team. Koo Ja-Cheol has scored a total of 62 career goals. This gives Ja-Cheol a goal to game ratio of 0.16.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Koo Ja-Cheol has won trophies in their career.