Kevin Vogt

22

Defender - TSG Hoffenheim

Age: 31 | Rank: 65

0
Personal Information
First name:Kevin
Last name:Vogt
Common name:K. Vogt
Date of birth:23/09/1991
Age:31
Height:194 cm
Weight:85 kg
Birth country:Germany
Place of birth:Witten
Career Information
Shirt number:40
Position:Defender
Currrent club:TSG Hoffenheim F.C.
Main league:Bundesliga
National team:Germany

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Kevin Vogt 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
DFB Pokal200000
Total200000

Kevin Vogt Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Bundesliga2663111590
2. Bundesliga3720060
DFB Pokal2300020
Regionalliga: Nord2010030
Regionalliga: West1910030
Europa League1100020
Champions League600030
Bundesliga Play-offs100000
Total3837111780

Kevin Vogt Position

Main position: D

Kevin Vogt plays as a Defender(D) for TSG Hoffenheim

Kevin Vogt position D

Kevin Vogt Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022DFB PokalTSG Hoffenheim200000
2021/2022BundesligaTSG Hoffenheim1502040
2020/2021Europa LeagueTSG Hoffenheim600020
2020/2021BundesligaTSG Hoffenheim2401060
2020/2021DFB PokalTSG Hoffenheim200000
2019/2020Bundesliga Play-offsWerder Bremen100000
2019/2020BundesligaTSG Hoffenheim1100020
2019/2020BundesligaWerder Bremen1400030
2019/2020DFB PokalTSG Hoffenheim100000
2019/2020DFB PokalWerder Bremen200000
2018/2019BundesligaTSG Hoffenheim2800050
2018/2019Champions LeagueTSG Hoffenheim400020
2018/2019DFB PokalTSG Hoffenheim200000
2017/2018BundesligaTSG Hoffenheim3101090
2017/2018Europa LeagueTSG Hoffenheim500000
2017/2018Champions LeagueTSG Hoffenheim200010
2017/2018DFB PokalTSG Hoffenheim200010
2016/2017DFB PokalTSG Hoffenheim200000
2015/2016DFB PokalFC Köln200000
2014/2015DFB PokalFC Köln300010
2013/2014DFB PokalFC Augsburg300000
2012/2013DFB PokalFC Augsburg200000
2010/2011Regionalliga: WestBochum II1100030
2009/2010Regionalliga: WestBochum II610000
2008/2009Regionalliga: WestBochum II200000
2015/2016Regionalliga: NordKöln II100000
2010/2011Regionalliga: NordBochum II1100030
2009/2010Regionalliga: NordBochum II610000
2008/2009Regionalliga: NordBochum II200000
2011/20122. BundesligaVfL Bochum 18481620020
2010/20112. BundesligaVfL Bochum 18482100040
2016/2017BundesligaTSG Hoffenheim3100060
2015/2016BundesligaFC Köln2302040
2014/2015BundesligaFC Köln3213080
2013/2014BundesligaFC Augsburg2811050
2012/2013BundesligaFC Augsburg2811170
2008/2009BundesligaVfL Bochum 1848100000
Total3837111780

Kevin Vogt Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
15/07/20Werder BremenTSG Hoffenheimn/a
13/01/20TSG HoffenheimWerder Bremenloan
01/07/16FC KölnTSG Hoffenheimbought€1.5M
01/07/14FC AugsburgFC Kölnbought€1.5M
01/07/12VfL Bochum 1848FC Augsburgbought€600K
Total€3.6M

Kevin Vogt News

Kevin Vogt Trophies and Honours

FAQ

Kevin Vogt is a football player from Germany who plays for the TSG Hoffenheim football club and the Germany national team. Kevin Vogt's position is a Defender and wears the number 40 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Kevin Vogt's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Kevin Vogt plays in the Defender position.

Kevin Vogt is 31 years of age. Their date of birth is 23/09/1991.

Kevin Vogt wears the number 40 jersey.

Kevin Vogt height is 194 cm.

Kevin Vogt is from Germany.

Kevin Vogt currently plays for TSG Hoffenheim team.

Kevin Vogt has scored goals this season so far.

Kevin Vogt has assists this season so far.

Kevin Vogt has made a total of 383 career appearances for both club and national team. Kevin Vogt has scored a total of 7 career goals. This gives Kevin a goal to game ratio of 0.02.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Kevin Vogt has won trophies in their career.