Kerem Demirbay

10

Midfielder - Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Age: 29 | Rank: 65

1
Personal Information
First name:Kerem
Last name:Demirbay
Common name:K. Demirbay
Date of birth:03/07/1993
Age:29
Height:182 cm
Weight:72 kg
Birth country:Germany
Place of birth:Herten
Career Information
Shirt number:27
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:Bayer 04 Leverkusen F.C.
Main league:Bundesliga
National team:Germany

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Confederations Cup 1

Kerem Demirbay 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
DFB Pokal220000
Europa League400110
Total620110

Kerem Demirbay Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Bundesliga14718290231
2. Bundesliga471140121
3. Liga28200120
Europa League1726190
DFB Pokal1429010
Champions League1202030
Regionalliga: Nord230010
Friendly International100000
Total26838501612

Kerem Demirbay Position

Main position: M

Kerem Demirbay plays as a Midfielder(M) for Bayer 04 Leverkusen

Kerem Demirbay position M

Kerem Demirbay Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Europa LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen400110
2021/2022DFB PokalBayer 04 Leverkusen220000
2021/2022BundesligaBayer 04 Leverkusen1711040
2020/2021Europa LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen512020
2020/2021BundesligaBayer 04 Leverkusen2943020
2020/2021DFB PokalBayer 04 Leverkusen304000
2019/2020BundesligaBayer 04 Leverkusen2515031
2019/2020DFB PokalBayer 04 Leverkusen605000
2019/2020Europa LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen411030
2019/2020Champions LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen500000
2018/2019BundesligaTSG Hoffenheim2649060
2018/2019Champions LeagueTSG Hoffenheim502030
2018/2019DFB PokalTSG Hoffenheim100000
2017/2018BundesligaTSG Hoffenheim1922030
2017/2018Europa LeagueTSG Hoffenheim403030
2017/2018Champions LeagueTSG Hoffenheim200000
2017/2018DFB PokalTSG Hoffenheim200010
2017Friendly InternationalGermany100000
2013/2014Regionalliga: NordHamburger SV II230010
2012/20133. LigaBorussia Dortmund II28200120
2015/20162. BundesligaFortuna Düsseldorf25103081
2014/20152. BundesligaKaiserslautern2211040
2016/2017BundesligaTSG Hoffenheim2868040
2013/2014BundesligaHamburger SV301010
Total26838501612

Kerem Demirbay Transfers

Kerem Demirbay News

Kerem Demirbay Trophies and Honours

1X Confederations Cup

K. Demirbay
,

FAQ

Kerem Demirbay is a football player from Germany who plays for the Bayer 04 Leverkusen football club and the Germany national team. Kerem Demirbay's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 27 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Kerem Demirbay's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Kerem Demirbay plays in the Midfielder position.

Kerem Demirbay is 29 years of age. Their date of birth is 03/07/1993.

Kerem Demirbay wears the number 27 jersey.

Kerem Demirbay height is 182 cm.

Kerem Demirbay is from Germany.

Kerem Demirbay currently plays for Bayer 04 Leverkusen team.

Kerem Demirbay has scored goals this season so far.

Kerem Demirbay has assists this season so far.

Kerem Demirbay has made a total of 268 career appearances for both club and national team. Kerem Demirbay has scored a total of 38 career goals. This gives Kerem a goal to game ratio of 0.14.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Kerem Demirbay has won 1 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Confederations Cup