Julian Wießmeier

10

Midfielder - Ried

Age: 29 | Rank: 65

1
Personal Information
First name:Julian
Last name:Wießmeier
Common name:J. Wießmeier
Date of birth:04/11/1992
Age:29
Height:171 cm
Weight:68 kg
Birth country:Germany
Place of birth:Nürnberg
Career Information
Shirt number:31
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:Ried F.C.
Main league:Admiral Bundesliga
National team:Germany

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Erste Liga 1

Julian Wießmeier 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Admiral Bundesliga1822030
Austrian Cup310010
Total2132040

Julian Wießmeier Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Erste Liga15556151150
Regionalliga: Nord65210090
Admiral Bundesliga4662040
Regionalliga: Bayern34140030
Regionalliga: Sud1960050
2. Bundesliga1910010
3. Liga - West1800000
Austrian Cup1150010
Bundesliga910010
3. Liga300000
1. Lig200000
DFB Pokal100000
Total382110171390

Julian Wießmeier Position

Main position: CF

Julian Wießmeier plays as a number 9 Midfielder(CF) for Ried

Julian Wießmeier position CF

Julian Wießmeier Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Austrian CupRied310010
2021/2022Admiral BundesligaRied1822030
2020/2021Admiral BundesligaRied2840010
2020/2021Austrian CupRied200000
2019/2020Austrian CupRied200000
2019/2020Erste LigaRied29103030
2018/2019Austrian CupRied200000
2018/2019Erste LigaRied28104030
2017/2018Austrian CupRied110000
2017/2018Erste LigaAustria Lustenau2190020
2017/2018Erste LigaRied3243120
2011/2012DFB PokalNürnberg100000
2016/20173. Liga - WestŠurany200000
2016/20173. Liga - WestNeded200000
2016/20173. Liga - WestKomárno300000
2016/20173. Liga - WestGalanta200000
2016/20173. Liga - WestBaník Horná Nitra300000
2016/20173. Liga - WestTopoľčany300000
2016/20173. Liga - WestVeľký Meder300000
2016/20171. LigBandırmaspor200000
2016/2017Austrian CupAustria Lustenau130000
2016/2017Erste LigaAustria Lustenau1883020
2015/2016Erste LigaAustria Lustenau27152030
2011/2012Regionalliga: SudNürnberg II1550040
2010/2011Regionalliga: SudNürnberg II410010
2014/2015Regionalliga: BayernNürnberg II27110020
2013/2014Regionalliga: BayernNürnberg II530010
2012/2013Regionalliga: BayernNürnberg II200000
2014/2015Regionalliga: NordNürnberg II31110020
2013/2014Regionalliga: NordNürnberg II1330020
2012/2013Regionalliga: NordNürnberg II200000
2011/2012Regionalliga: NordNürnberg II1560040
2010/2011Regionalliga: NordNürnberg II410010
2013/20143. LigaWehen Wiesbaden300000
2012/20132. BundesligaJahn Regensburg1910010
2011/2012BundesligaNürnberg800010
2010/2011BundesligaNürnberg110000
Total382110171390

Julian Wießmeier Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/17Austria LustenauRiedfree
01/07/15NürnbergAustria Lustenaun/a
01/02/14Wehen WiesbadenNürnbergn/a
01/07/13NürnbergWehen Wiesbadenloan
01/09/12NürnbergJahn Regensburgloan
Total€0

Julian Wießmeier News

Julian Wießmeier Trophies and Honours

1X Erste Liga

J. Wießmeier
,

FAQ

Julian Wießmeier is a football player from Germany who plays for the Ried football club and the Germany national team. Julian Wießmeier's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 31 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Julian Wießmeier's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Julian Wießmeier plays in the Midfielder position.

Julian Wießmeier is 29 years of age. Their date of birth is 04/11/1992.

Julian Wießmeier wears the number 31 jersey.

Julian Wießmeier height is 171 cm.

Julian Wießmeier is from Germany.

Julian Wießmeier currently plays for Ried team.

Julian Wießmeier has scored 2 goals this season so far.

Julian Wießmeier has 2 assists this season so far.

Julian Wießmeier has made a total of 382 career appearances for both club and national team. Julian Wießmeier has scored a total of 110 career goals. This gives Julian a goal to game ratio of 0.29.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Julian Wießmeier has won 1 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Erste Liga