Javier Garrido

Defender -

Age: 37 | Rank: 65

0
Personal Information
First name:Javier
Last name:Garrido Behovide
Common name:J. Garrido Behovide
Date of birth:15/03/1985
Age:37
Height:180 cm
Weight:75 kg
Birth country:Spain
Place of birth:Irun
Career Information
Shirt number:18
Position:Defender
Currrent club: F.C.
Main league:
National team:Spain

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Javier Garrido 2023 Season Statistics

Competition
Total000000

Javier Garrido Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Premier League89230130
La Liga76110150
Segunda B - Group 24300040
Segunda B - Group 12700061
1. Division2210040
Serie A2101030
Segunda B - Playoffs1700040
Europa League800010
Championship700010
Copa Del Rey500000
Carabao Cup400000
FA Cup200000
Coppa Italia210000
Total323550511

Javier Garrido Position

Main position: LB

Javier Garrido plays as a number 3 Defender(LB) for

Javier Garrido position LB

Javier Garrido Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2019/2020Segunda B - Group 2Real Unión1700010
2018/2019Segunda B - PlayoffsReal Unión200010
2018/2019Segunda B - Group 2Real Unión2600030
2018/2019Segunda B - Group 1Real Unión2700061
2017/2018Segunda B - PlayoffsReal Unión1500030
2015/2016Copa Del ReyLas Palmas500000
2010/2011Coppa ItaliaLazio210000
2013/2014Carabao CupNorwich City200000
2009/2010Carabao CupManchester City200000
2013/2014FA CupNorwich City200000
2008/2009Europa LeagueManchester City800010
2015/2016La LigaLas Palmas1801020
2006/2007La LigaReal Sociedad2510050
2005/2006La LigaReal Sociedad3300080
2011/2012Serie ALazio1100020
2010/2011Serie ALazio1001010
2016/20171. DivisionAEK Larnaca2210040
2014/2015ChampionshipNorwich City700010
2007/2008Premier LeagueManchester City2700040
2009/2010Premier LeagueManchester City910010
2012/2013Premier LeagueNorwich City3402040
2008/2009Premier LeagueManchester City1311020
2013/2014Premier LeagueNorwich City600020
Total323550511

Javier Garrido Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
11/07/18AEK LarnacaReal Uniónfree
30/08/16Las PalmasAEK Larnacan/a
07/08/15Norwich CityLas Palmasfree
01/07/13Norwich CityNorwich Citybought€1.5M
17/08/12LazioNorwich Cityloan
30/07/10Manchester CityLaziobought€2.5M
01/08/07Real SociedadManchester Citybought€2.3M
Total€6.3M

Javier Garrido News

Javier Garrido Trophies and Honours

FAQ

Javier Garrido Behovide is a football player from Spain who plays for the football club and the Spain national team. Javier Garrido's position is a Defender and wears the number 18 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Javier Garrido's 2022/2023 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Javier Garrido plays in the Defender position.

Javier Garrido Behovide is 37 years of age. Their date of birth is 15/03/1985.

Javier Garrido wears the number 18 jersey.

Javier Garrido Behovide height is 180 cm.

Javier Garrido is from Spain.

Javier Garrido currently plays for team.

Javier Garrido has scored goals this season so far.

Javier Garrido has assists this season so far.

Javier Garrido has made a total of 323 career appearances for both club and national team. Javier Garrido has scored a total of 5 career goals. This gives Javier a goal to game ratio of 0.02.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Javier Garrido has won trophies in their career.