Jan Kirchhoff

Defender -

Age: 31 | Rank: 65

4
Personal Information
First name:Jan
Last name:Kirchhoff
Common name:J. Kirchhoff
Date of birth:01/10/1990
Age:31
Height:195 cm
Weight:90 kg
Birth country:Germany
Place of birth:Frankfurt am Main
Career Information
Shirt number:27
Position:Defender
Currrent club: F.C.
Main league:
National team:Germany

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Uefa Super Cup 1
Audi Cup 2
FIFA Club World Cup 1

Jan Kirchhoff 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Total000000

Jan Kirchhoff Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Bundesliga80010160
3. Liga2320060
Premier League2200010
Regionalliga: Nord1920030
Regionalliga: West1820030
2. Bundesliga1101030
DFB Pokal901000
Euro U21810020
Champions League600010
Championship400000
Total200730350

Jan Kirchhoff Position

Main position: D

Jan Kirchhoff plays as a Defender(D) for

Jan Kirchhoff position D

Jan Kirchhoff Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2020/20213. LigaUerdingen200000
2019/20203. LigaUerdingen2120060
2018/20192. BundesligaMagdeburg1001030
2017/2018ChampionshipBolton Wanderers400000
2015/2016DFB PokalFC Bayern München100000
2013/2014DFB PokalFC Bayern München200000
2012/2013DFB PokalFSV Mainz 05301000
2011/2012DFB PokalFSV Mainz 05300000
2014/2015Champions LeagueSchalke 04400010
2013/2014Champions LeagueFC Bayern München200000
2013Euro U21Germany U21810020
2010/2011Regionalliga: WestMainz 05 II1210020
2008/2009Regionalliga: WestMainz 05 II610010
2015/2016Regionalliga: NordBayern München II100000
2010/2011Regionalliga: NordMainz 05 II1210020
2008/2009Regionalliga: NordMainz 05 II610010
2008/20092. BundesligaFSV Mainz 05100000
2014/2015BundesligaSchalke 041400020
2013/2014BundesligaFC Bayern München700010
2013/2014BundesligaSchalke 04200000
2012/2013BundesligaFSV Mainz 051801050
2011/2012BundesligaFSV Mainz 052900060
2010/2011BundesligaFSV Mainz 051000020
2016/2017Premier LeagueSunderland700010
2015/2016Premier LeagueSunderland1500000
Total200730350

Jan Kirchhoff Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/19MagdeburgUerdingenfree
07/01/16FC Bayern MünchenSunderlandbought€1M
01/07/15Schalke 04FC Bayern Münchenn/a
01/01/14FC Bayern MünchenSchalke 04loan
01/07/13FSV Mainz 05FC Bayern Münchenfree
Total€1000K

Jan Kirchhoff News

Jan Kirchhoff Trophies and Honours

1X Uefa Super Cup

J. Kirchhoff
,

2X Audi Cup

J. Kirchhoff
2013,

1X FIFA Club World Cup

J. Kirchhoff
2013 Morocco,

FAQ

Jan Kirchhoff is a football player from Germany who plays for the football club and the Germany national team. Jan Kirchhoff's position is a Defender and wears the number 27 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Jan Kirchhoff's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Jan Kirchhoff plays in the Defender position.

Jan Kirchhoff is 31 years of age. Their date of birth is 01/10/1990.

Jan Kirchhoff wears the number 27 jersey.

Jan Kirchhoff height is 195 cm.

Jan Kirchhoff is from Germany.

Jan Kirchhoff currently plays for team.

Jan Kirchhoff has scored goals this season so far.

Jan Kirchhoff has assists this season so far.

Jan Kirchhoff has made a total of 200 career appearances for both club and national team. Jan Kirchhoff has scored a total of 7 career goals. This gives Jan a goal to game ratio of 0.04.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Jan Kirchhoff has won 4 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Uefa Super Cup
  • 2 Audi Cup
  • 1 FIFA Club World Cup