Iker Guarrotxena

Striker - UD Logroñés

Age: 29 | Rank: 65

0
Personal Information
First name:Iker
Last name:Guarrotxena Vallejo
Common name:I. Guarrotxena Vallejo
Date of birth:06/12/1992
Age:29
Height:177 cm
Weight:71 kg
Birth country:Spain
Place of birth:Bilbao
Career Information
Shirt number:34
Position:Forward
Currrent club:UD Logroñés F.C.
Main league:Primera Division RFEF: Group 1
National team:Spain

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Iker Guarrotxena 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Primera Division RFEF: Group 11780020
Copa Del Rey100000
Total1880020

Iker Guarrotxena Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
La Liga 21261440150
Segunda B - Group 171170080
Segunda B - Group 240120050
Ekstraklasa2951010
A-League2230030
Super League2111071
Primera Division RFEF: Group 11780020
Copa Del Rey510000
Greek Cup220011
Polish Cup200000
Total3356360422

Iker Guarrotxena Position

Main position: CF

Iker Guarrotxena plays as a number 10 Forward(CF) for UD Logroñés

Iker Guarrotxena position CF

Iker Guarrotxena Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Copa Del ReyUD Logroñés100000
2021/2022Primera Division RFEF: Group 1UD Logroñés1780020
2020/2021A-LeagueWestern United2230030
2020/2021Super LeagueVolos NFC700030
2019/2020Greek CupVolos NFC220011
2019/2020Super LeagueVolos NFC1411041
2019/2020EkstraklasaPogoń Szczecin600000
2019/2020Polish CupPogoń Szczecin200000
2018/2019EkstraklasaPogoń Szczecin2351010
2017/2018Segunda B - Group 1Cultural Leonesa1300010
2017/2018Copa Del ReyCultural Leonesa200000
2017/2018La Liga 2Cultural Leonesa3204010
2014/2015Copa Del ReyTenerife100000
2013/2014Segunda B - Group 2Athletic Club II1870030
2012/2013Segunda B - Group 2Athletic Club II2250020
2012/2013Segunda B - Group 1Athletic Club II2460020
2013/2014Segunda B - Group 1Athletic Club II34110050
2015/2016La Liga 2Athletic Club II3440040
2014/2015La Liga 2Tenerife2010020
2016/2017La Liga 2Mirandés4090080
2016/2017Copa Del ReyMirandés110000
Total3356360422

Iker Guarrotxena Transfers

Iker Guarrotxena News

Iker Guarrotxena Trophies and Honours

FAQ

Iker Guarrotxena Vallejo is a football player from Spain who plays for the UD Logroñés football club and the Spain national team. Iker Guarrotxena's position is a Forward and wears the number 34 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Iker Guarrotxena's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Iker Guarrotxena plays in the Forward position.

Iker Guarrotxena Vallejo is 29 years of age. Their date of birth is 06/12/1992.

Iker Guarrotxena wears the number 34 jersey.

Iker Guarrotxena Vallejo height is 177 cm.

Iker Guarrotxena is from Spain.

Iker Guarrotxena currently plays for UD Logroñés team.

Iker Guarrotxena has scored 8 goals this season so far.

Iker Guarrotxena has 0 assists this season so far.

Iker Guarrotxena has made a total of 335 career appearances for both club and national team. Iker Guarrotxena has scored a total of 63 career goals. This gives Iker a goal to game ratio of 0.19.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Iker Guarrotxena has won trophies in their career.