Igor De Camargo

Striker -

Age: 39 | Rank: 65

10
Personal Information
First name:Igor Alberto
Last name:Rinck de Camargo
Common name:I. Rinck de Camargo
Date of birth:12/05/1983
Age:39
Height:187 cm
Weight:75 kg
Birth country:Brazil
Place of birth:Porto Velho
Career Information
Shirt number:10
Position:Forward
Currrent club: F.C.
Main league:
National team:Belgium

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Bundesliga Play-offs 1
Pro League 3
First Division B 1
Belgian Cup 1
1. Division 2
Super Cup 2

Igor De Camargo 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Pro League1000000
Belgian Cup220000
Total1220000

Igor De Camargo Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Pro League2556190210
Bundesliga66153150
1. Division46210031
Europa League38132050
Champions League2842040
First Division B21140020
Belgian Cup1750000
DFB Pokal810020
Friendly International500000
Euro Qualification400000
Cyprus Cup440010
WC Qualification Europe300000
Super Cup200000
Total497138161431

Igor De Camargo Position

Main position: F

Igor De Camargo plays as a Forward(F) for

Igor De Camargo position F

Igor De Camargo Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Belgian CupMechelen220000
2021/2022Pro LeagueMechelen1000000
2020/2021Belgian CupMechelen300000
2020/2021Pro LeagueMechelen3391030
2019/2020Pro LeagueMechelen27101010
2019/2020Super CupMechelen100000
2018/2019Belgian CupMechelen730000
2018/2019First Division BMechelen21140020
2017/2018Cyprus CupAPOEL440010
2017/20181. DivisionAPOEL19110011
2017/2018Champions LeagueAPOEL1131020
2012Friendly InternationalBelgium200000
2009Super CupStandard Liège100000
2010WC Qualification EuropeBelgium300000
2015/2016Belgian CupGenk200000
2014/2015Belgian CupStandard Liège200000
2013/2014Belgian CupStandard Liège100000
2012/2013DFB PokalBorussia Mönchengladbach200000
2011/2012DFB PokalBorussia Mönchengladbach410020
2010/2011DFB PokalBorussia Mönchengladbach200000
2014/2015Europa LeagueStandard Liège600000
2013/2014Europa LeagueStandard Liège731010
2012/2013Europa LeagueBorussia Mönchengladbach430000
2009/2010Europa LeagueStandard Liège630010
2008/2009Europa LeagueStandard Liège720020
2014/2015Champions LeagueStandard Liège401010
2012/2013Champions LeagueBorussia Mönchengladbach200000
2009/2010Champions LeagueStandard Liège510000
2008/2009Champions LeagueStandard Liège200010
2012Euro QualificationBelgium200000
2008Euro QualificationBelgium200000
2009Friendly InternationalBelgium100000
2011Friendly InternationalBelgium200000
2016/2017Europa LeagueAPOEL821010
2016/2017Champions LeagueAPOEL400000
2016/20171. DivisionAPOEL27100020
2015/2016Pro LeagueGenk3064030
2014/2015Pro LeagueStandard Liège37112040
2013/2014Pro LeagueStandard Liège3051000
2009/2010Pro LeagueStandard Liège2740060
2008/2009Pro LeagueStandard Liège2980040
2007/2008Pro LeagueStandard Liège3280000
2012/2013BundesligaTSG Hoffenheim810000
2012/2013BundesligaBorussia Mönchengladbach1420010
2011/2012BundesligaBorussia Mönchengladbach2551020
2010/2011BundesligaBorussia Mönchengladbach1972120
Total497138161431

Igor De Camargo Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/18APOELMechelenn/a
01/07/16GenkAPOELn/a
01/07/15Standard LiègeGenkn/a
08/07/13TSG HoffenheimStandard Liègebought€100K
01/07/13Borussia MönchengladbachTSG Hoffenheimbought€1.4M
30/01/13Borussia MönchengladbachTSG Hoffenheimloan
01/07/10Standard LiègeBorussia Mönchengladbachbought€4M
01/01/06RWDM BrusselsStandard Liègebought€1.3M
01/01/05GenkRWDM Brusselsfree
01/07/03GenkGenkloan
18/01/22MechelenRWDMn/a
Total€6.8M

Igor De Camargo News

Igor De Camargo Trophies and Honours

1X Bundesliga Play-offs

I. Rinck de Camargo
2010/2011,

3X Pro League

I. Rinck de Camargo
2007/2008, 2008/2009, 2001/2002,

1X First Division B

I. Rinck de Camargo
2018/2019,

1X Belgian Cup

I. Rinck de Camargo
2018/2019,

2X 1. Division

I. Rinck de Camargo
2016/2017, 2017/2018,

2X Super Cup

I. Rinck de Camargo
2008/2009,

FAQ

Igor Alberto Rinck de Camargo is a football player from Brazil who plays for the football club and the Belgium national team. Igor De Camargo's position is a Forward and wears the number 10 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Igor De Camargo's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Igor De Camargo plays in the Forward position.

Igor Alberto Rinck de Camargo is 39 years of age. Their date of birth is 12/05/1983.

Igor De Camargo wears the number 10 jersey.

Igor Alberto Rinck de Camargo height is 187 cm.

Igor De Camargo is from Brazil.

Igor De Camargo currently plays for team.

Igor De Camargo has scored goals this season so far.

Igor De Camargo has assists this season so far.

Igor De Camargo has made a total of 497 career appearances for both club and national team. Igor De Camargo has scored a total of 138 career goals. This gives Igor Alberto a goal to game ratio of 0.28.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Igor De Camargo has won 10 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Bundesliga Play-offs
  • 3 Pro League
  • 1 First Division B
  • 1 Belgian Cup
  • 2 1. Division
  • 2 Super Cup