Emir Spahić

Defender -

Age: 42 | Rank: 65

2
Personal Information
First name:Emir
Last name:Spahic
Common name:E. Spahic
Date of birth:18/08/1980
Age:42
Height:186 cm
Weight:77 kg
Birth country:Croatia
Place of birth:Dubrovnik
Career Information
Shirt number:5
Position:Defender
Currrent club: F.C.
Main league:
National team:Bosnia and Herzegovina

Trophies and Honoursmore details

1. HNL 1
Russian Cup 1

Emir Spahić 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Total000000

Emir Spahić Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Bundesliga86332262
Ligue 157340173
La Liga44100230
Euro Qualification33110101
WC Qualification Europe3330060
Friendly International2910170
Champions League1600041
Premier League710040
DFB Pokal600010
Copa Del Rey500031
World Cup300010
Europa League200010
Total32113831038

Emir Spahić Position

Main position: LB

Emir Spahić plays as a number 3 Defender(LB) for

Emir Spahić position LB

Emir Spahić Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2018Friendly InternationalBosnia and Herzegovina100000
2016Friendly InternationalBosnia and Herzegovina210100
2014Friendly InternationalBosnia and Herzegovina400000
2015Friendly InternationalBosnia and Herzegovina200010
2013Friendly InternationalBosnia and Herzegovina500010
2012Friendly InternationalBosnia and Herzegovina300000
2014World CupBosnia and Herzegovina300010
WC Qualification EuropeBosnia and Herzegovina1000000
2010WC Qualification EuropeBosnia and Herzegovina1010020
2006WC Qualification EuropeBosnia and Herzegovina800030
2012/2013Copa Del ReySevilla300021
2011/2012Copa Del ReySevilla200010
2014/2015DFB PokalBayer 04 Leverkusen400010
2013/2014DFB PokalBayer 04 Leverkusen200000
2010/2011Europa LeagueMontpellier200010
2014/2015Champions LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen1000030
2013/2014Champions LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen600011
2012Euro QualificationBosnia and Herzegovina1110040
2008Euro QualificationBosnia and Herzegovina300031
2014Euro QualificationBosnia and Herzegovina1001000
2010Friendly InternationalBosnia and Herzegovina500010
2009Friendly InternationalBosnia and Herzegovina300020
2008Friendly InternationalBosnia and Herzegovina100010
2006Friendly InternationalBosnia and Herzegovina100010
2012/2013La LigaSevilla22100110
2011/2012La LigaSevilla22000120
2012/2013Premier LeagueAnzhi710040
2010/2011Ligue 1Montpellier2311081
2009/2010Ligue 1Montpellier3423092
2016Euro QualificationBosnia and Herzegovina900030
2011Friendly InternationalBosnia and Herzegovina200000
2018WC Qualification EuropeBosnia and Herzegovina520010
2016/2017BundesligaHamburger SV1100030
2015/2016BundesligaHamburger SV2601170
2014/2015BundesligaBayer 04 Leverkusen2210072
2013/2014BundesligaBayer 04 Leverkusen2722190
Total32113831038

Emir Spahić Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
05/07/15Bayer 04 LeverkusenHamburger SVfree
01/07/13SevillaBayer 04 Leverkusenbought€400K
27/02/13SevillaAnzhiloan
06/07/11MontpellierSevillabought€2M
31/03/06Torpedo MoskvaLokomotiv Moskvabought€3M
01/08/05ShinnikTorpedo Moskvabought€1.7M
01/08/04ZagrebShinnikbought€450K
Total€7.6M

Emir Spahić News

Emir Spahić Trophies and Honours

1X 1. HNL

E. Spahic
2001/2002,

1X Russian Cup

E. Spahic
2006/2007,

FAQ

Emir Spahic is a football player from Croatia who plays for the football club and the Bosnia and Herzegovina national team. Emir Spahić's position is a Defender and wears the number 5 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Emir Spahić's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Emir Spahić plays in the Defender position.

Emir Spahic is 42 years of age. Their date of birth is 18/08/1980.

Emir Spahić wears the number 5 jersey.

Emir Spahic height is 186 cm.

Emir Spahić is from Croatia.

Emir Spahić currently plays for team.

Emir Spahić has scored goals this season so far.

Emir Spahić has assists this season so far.

Emir Spahić has made a total of 321 career appearances for both club and national team. Emir Spahić has scored a total of 13 career goals. This gives Emir a goal to game ratio of 0.04.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Emir Spahić has won 2 trophies in their career.

  • 1 1. HNL
  • 1 Russian Cup