Dominik Kohr

31

Midfielder - FSV Mainz 05

Age: 28 | Rank: 65

1
Personal Information
First name:Dominik
Last name:Kohr
Common name:D. Kohr
Date of birth:31/01/1994
Age:28
Height:185 cm
Weight:81 kg
Birth country:Germany
Place of birth:Trier
Career Information
Shirt number:31
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:FSV Mainz 05 F.C.
Main league:Bundesliga
National team:Germany

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Euro U21 1

Dominik Kohr 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
DFB Pokal200010
Total200010

Dominik Kohr Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Bundesliga2055121643
Regionalliga: Nord33200171
Europa League22320111
DFB Pokal1606060
Regionalliga: West16200121
Club Friendlies 1300010
Euro U21200000
Champions League200010
Total299122011126

Dominik Kohr Position

Main position: M

Dominik Kohr plays as a Midfielder(M) for FSV Mainz 05

Dominik Kohr position M

Dominik Kohr Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022DFB PokalFSV Mainz 05200010
2021/2022BundesligaFSV Mainz 051001041
2021Club Friendlies 1FSV Mainz 05100000
2020/2021BundesligaFSV Mainz 051711030
2020/2021BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt700010
2020/2021DFB PokalEintracht Frankfurt200000
2020Club Friendlies 1Eintracht Frankfurt200010
2019/2020BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt2603150
2019/2020DFB PokalEintracht Frankfurt502010
2019/2020Europa LeagueEintracht Frankfurt911041
2018/2019BundesligaBayer 04 Leverkusen1802040
2018/2019Europa LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen521030
2018/2019DFB PokalBayer 04 Leverkusen201000
2017Euro U21Germany U21200000
2017/2018BundesligaBayer 04 Leverkusen2811091
2017/2018DFB PokalBayer 04 Leverkusen101010
2016/2017DFB PokalFC Augsburg201010
2015/2016DFB PokalFC Augsburg201020
2015/2016Europa LeagueFC Augsburg600040
2012/2013Europa LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen200000
2013/2014Champions LeagueBayer 04 Leverkusen200010
2013/2014Regionalliga: WestBayer Leverkusen II W600041
2012/2013Regionalliga: WestBayer Leverkusen II W1020080
2013/2014Regionalliga: NordBayer Leverkusen II W600041
2012/2013Regionalliga: NordBayer Leverkusen II W27200130
2016/2017BundesligaFC Augsburg26200131
2015/2016BundesligaFC Augsburg31030120
2014/2015BundesligaFC Augsburg26110100
2013/2014BundesligaBayer 04 Leverkusen200000
2013/2014BundesligaFC Augsburg800030
2012/2013BundesligaBayer 04 Leverkusen400000
2011/2012BundesligaBayer 04 Leverkusen200000
Total299122011126

Dominik Kohr News

Dominik Kohr Trophies and Honours

1X Euro U21

D. Kohr
,

FAQ

Dominik Kohr is a football player from Germany who plays for the FSV Mainz 05 football club and the Germany national team. Dominik Kohr's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 31 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Dominik Kohr's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Dominik Kohr plays in the Midfielder position.

Dominik Kohr is 28 years of age. Their date of birth is 31/01/1994.

Dominik Kohr wears the number 31 jersey.

Dominik Kohr height is 185 cm.

Dominik Kohr is from Germany.

Dominik Kohr currently plays for FSV Mainz 05 team.

Dominik Kohr has scored goals this season so far.

Dominik Kohr has assists this season so far.

Dominik Kohr has made a total of 299 career appearances for both club and national team. Dominik Kohr has scored a total of 12 career goals. This gives Dominik a goal to game ratio of 0.04.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Dominik Kohr has won 1 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Euro U21