Djiby Fall

Striker -

Age: 37 | Rank: 65

1
Personal Information
First name:Baye Djiby
Last name:Fall
Common name:B. Fall
Date of birth:20/04/1985
Age:37
Height:187 cm
Weight:82 kg
Birth country:Senegal
Place of birth:Thiès
Career Information
Shirt number:24
Position:Forward
Currrent club: F.C.
Main league:
National team:Senegal

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Belgian Cup 1

Djiby Fall 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Total000000

Djiby Fall Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Superliga712200120
Eliteserien28140040
Premier League2520020
USL Championship20121141
Premier League1500010
USL League Two14110010
Europa League1060010
1. Lig910020
Pro League852000
US Open Cup440020
Belgian Cup200000
Bundesliga200010
Friendly International100000
Super Cup100000
Total2107731301

Djiby Fall Position

Main position: F

Djiby Fall plays as a Forward(F) for

Djiby Fall position F

Djiby Fall Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2009Premier LeagueLokomotiv Moskva1100010
2018/2019SuperligaHobro600010
2012/2013Super CupLokeren100000
2017USL League TwoCincinnati Dutch Lions14110010
2011/2012Belgian CupLokeren200000
2011/2012Europa LeagueOB640000
2010/2011Europa LeagueMolde420010
2009Friendly InternationalSenegal100000
2015/20161. LigKarşıyaka910020
2011/2012Premier LeagueLokomotiv Moskva400000
2010EliteserienMolde28140040
2016Premier LeagueIrtysh2520020
2014/2015SuperligaRanders2590020
2013/2014SuperligaRanders1210020
2011/2012SuperligaOB1020020
2008/2009SuperligaOB18100050
2017USL ChampionshipCincinnati20121141
2017US Open CupCincinnati440020
2012/2013Pro LeagueLokeren201000
2011/2012Pro LeagueLokeren651000
2012/2013BundesligaSpVgg Greuther Fürth200010
Total2107731301

Djiby Fall Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
22/07/18CincinnatiHobron/a
14/02/17IrtyshCincinnatin/a
01/01/16KarşıyakaIrtyshn/a
22/07/15RandersKarşıyakafree
02/09/13SpVgg Greuther FürthRandersn/a
09/08/12LokerenSpVgg Greuther Fürthbought€800K
30/01/12Lokomotiv MoskvaLokerenfree
01/09/11Lokomotiv MoskvaOBloan
25/01/10Lokomotiv MoskvaMoldeloan
13/03/09OBLokomotiv Moskvabought€4.7M
Total€5.5M

Djiby Fall News

Djiby Fall Trophies and Honours

1X Belgian Cup

B. Fall
2011/2012,

FAQ

Baye Djiby Fall is a football player from Senegal who plays for the football club and the Senegal national team. Djiby Fall's position is a Forward and wears the number 24 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Djiby Fall's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Djiby Fall plays in the Forward position.

Baye Djiby Fall is 37 years of age. Their date of birth is 20/04/1985.

Djiby Fall wears the number 24 jersey.

Baye Djiby Fall height is 187 cm.

Djiby Fall is from Senegal.

Djiby Fall currently plays for team.

Djiby Fall has scored goals this season so far.

Djiby Fall has assists this season so far.

Djiby Fall has made a total of 210 career appearances for both club and national team. Djiby Fall has scored a total of 77 career goals. This gives Baye Djiby a goal to game ratio of 0.37.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Djiby Fall has won 1 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Belgian Cup