David McMillan

9

Striker - Dundalk

Age: 33 | Rank: 65

9
Personal Information
First name:David
Last name:McMillan
Common name:D. McMillan
Date of birth:14/12/1988
Age:33
Height:180 cm
Weight:74 kg
Birth country:Republic of Ireland
Place of birth:Templeogue, Dublin
Career Information
Shirt number:9
Position:Forward
Currrent club:Dundalk F.C.
Main league:Premier Division
National team:Republic of Ireland

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Premier Division 3
FAI Cup 3
League Cup 2
Leinster Senior Cup 1

David McMillan 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Leinster Senior Cup000000
FAI Cup100000
Total100000

David McMillan Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Premier Division2138211120
Premiership2340000
Europa League2250010
FAI Cup18110000
League One1732000
Champions League1371000
First Division12100000
League Cup910000
Europa Conference League630000
League Cup660000
Scottish Cup300000
Leinster Senior Cup000000
Total34213241130

David McMillan Position

Main position: LM

David McMillan plays as a number 11 Forward(LM) for Dundalk

David McMillan position LM

David McMillan Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021FAI CupDundalk100000
2021/2022Europa Conference LeagueDundalk630000
2021Premier DivisionDundalk2141020
2020/2021Europa LeagueDundalk740000
2020/2021Champions LeagueDundalk100000
2020FAI CupDundalk580000
2020Premier DivisionDundalk1000010
2019/2020Scottish CupFalkirk300000
2019/2020League OneFalkirk1732000
2019/2020League CupSt. Johnstone300000
2018/2019Leinster Senior CupDundalk000000
2018/2019PremiershipSt. Johnstone1120000
2018/2019PremiershipHamilton Academical800000
2018/2019League CupSt. Johnstone610000
2018Premier DivisionDundalk300000
2017FAI CupDundalk330000
2017/2018PremiershipSt. Johnstone420000
2017/2018Champions LeagueDundalk210000
2016League CupDundalk100000
2014League CupDundalk350000
2015League CupDundalk100000
2015FAI CupDundalk200000
2014FAI CupDundalk200000
2011FAI CupSt Patrick's200000
2014/2015Europa LeagueDundalk400000
2011/2012Europa LeagueSt Patrick's510010
2015/2016Champions LeagueDundalk210000
2013/2014Champions LeagueSligo Rovers200000
2009First DivisionUCD12100000
2016Premier DivisionDundalk26160020
2015Premier DivisionDundalk30120010
2014Premier DivisionDundalk270100
2013Premier DivisionUCD19120010
2013Premier DivisionSligo Rovers1210000
2012Premier DivisionUCD1570010
2011Premier DivisionSt Patrick's2860020
2010Premier DivisionUCD2180020
2017Premier DivisionDundalk2690000
2017League CupDundalk110000
2016FAI CupDundalk300000
2016/2017Europa LeagueDundalk600000
2016/2017Champions LeagueDundalk651000
Total34213241130

David McMillan Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
27/07/20St. JohnstoneDundalkfree
30/04/20FalkirkSt. Johnstonen/a
04/09/19St. JohnstoneFalkirkloan
01/07/19Hamilton AcademicalSt. Johnstonen/a
01/02/19St. JohnstoneHamilton Academicalloan
01/01/18DundalkSt. Johnstonefree
01/01/14Sligo RoversDundalkfree
01/07/13UCDSligo Roversfree
09/07/12OlympicUCDfree
01/01/12St Patrick'sOlympicfree
01/02/11UCDSt Patrick'sfree
Total€0

David McMillan News

David McMillan Trophies and Honours

3X Premier Division

D. McMillan
2014, 2015, 2016,

3X FAI Cup

D. McMillan
2013, 2015, 2020,

2X League Cup

D. McMillan
2014,

1X Leinster Senior Cup

D. McMillan
2014/2015,

FAQ

David McMillan is a football player from Republic of Ireland who plays for the Dundalk football club and the Republic of Ireland national team. David McMillan's position is a Forward and wears the number 9 jersey.

On this page you can find information about David McMillan's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

David McMillan plays in the Forward position.

David McMillan is 33 years of age. Their date of birth is 14/12/1988.

David McMillan wears the number 9 jersey.

David McMillan height is 180 cm.

David McMillan is from Republic of Ireland.

David McMillan currently plays for Dundalk team.

David McMillan has scored goals this season so far.

David McMillan has assists this season so far.

David McMillan has made a total of 342 career appearances for both club and national team. David McMillan has scored a total of 132 career goals. This gives David a goal to game ratio of 0.39.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

David McMillan has won 9 trophies in their career.

  • 3 Premier Division
  • 3 FAI Cup
  • 2 League Cup
  • 1 Leinster Senior Cup