Christophe Jallet

Defender -

Age: 39 | Rank: 65

6
Personal Information
First name:Christophe
Last name:Jallet
Common name:C. Jallet
Date of birth:31/10/1983
Age:39
Height:178 cm
Weight:70 kg
Birth country:France
Place of birth:Cognac
Career Information
Shirt number:13
Position:Defender
Currrent club: F.C.
Main league:
National team:France

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Ligue 1 2
Coupe de France 1
Coupe de la Ligue 1
National 1
Super Cup 1

Christophe Jallet 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Coupe de la Ligue101000
Total101000

Christophe Jallet Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Ligue 133315241382
Europa League3113030
Coupe de France2201030
Champions League1811020
Coupe de la Ligue1311010
Friendly International1001020
WC Qualification Europe720000
CFA Group A300000
Super Cup101000
Total43820321492

Christophe Jallet Position

Main position: RB

Christophe Jallet plays as a number 2 Defender(RB) for

Christophe Jallet position RB

Christophe Jallet Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2019/2020Coupe de la LigueAmiens SC101000
2019/2020Ligue 1Amiens SC1210000
2018/2019Coupe de FranceNice100010
2018/2019CFA Group ANice II100000
2018/2019Coupe de la LigueNice200000
2018/2019Ligue 1Nice1510030
2017/2018Europa LeagueNice500000
2017/2018Champions LeagueNice200000
2017/2018Ligue 1Nice1500040
2016Friendly InternationalFrance100000
2014Friendly InternationalFrance201010
2015Friendly InternationalFrance500000
2017Friendly InternationalFrance200010
WC Qualification EuropeFrance310000
2015/2016Coupe de la LigueOlympique Lyonnais200000
2012/2013Coupe de la LigueParis Saint Germain200000
2010/2011Coupe de la LigueParis Saint Germain310010
2009/2010Coupe de la LigueParis Saint Germain200000
2015/2016Coupe de FranceOlympique Lyonnais200000
2014/2015Coupe de FranceOlympique Lyonnais200000
2012/2013Coupe de FranceParis Saint Germain301000
2011/2012Coupe de FranceParis Saint Germain400010
2010/2011Coupe de FranceParis Saint Germain400000
2009/2010Coupe de FranceParis Saint Germain500010
2008/2009Coupe de FranceLorient100000
2014/2015Europa LeagueOlympique Lyonnais401000
2011/2012Europa LeagueParis Saint Germain600000
2010/2011Europa LeagueParis Saint Germain910010
2015/2016Champions LeagueOlympique Lyonnais411000
2012/2013Champions LeagueParis Saint Germain900010
2013/2014Champions LeagueParis Saint Germain300010
2014WC Qualification EuropeFrance410000
2015/2016Ligue 1Olympique Lyonnais2315031
2014/2015Ligue 1Olympique Lyonnais3213060
2013/2014Ligue 1Paris Saint Germain1300010
2012/2013Ligue 1Paris Saint Germain2703010
2011/2012Ligue 1Paris Saint Germain3334021
2010/2011Ligue 1Paris Saint Germain3510140
2009/2010Ligue 1Paris Saint Germain3537020
2008/2009Ligue 1Lorient2410050
2007/2008Ligue 1Lorient3710030
2006/2007Ligue 1Lorient1910040
2016/2017CFA Group AOlympique Lyonnais II200000
2016/2017Super CupOlympique Lyonnais101000
2016/2017Ligue 1Olympique Lyonnais1312000
2016/2017Coupe de la LigueOlympique Lyonnais100000
2016/2017Europa LeagueOlympique Lyonnais702020
Total43820321492

Christophe Jallet Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
23/07/19NiceAmiens SCn/a
18/07/17Olympique LyonnaisNicen/a
23/07/14Paris Saint GermainOlympique Lyonnaisbought€1.5M
06/07/09LorientParis Saint Germainbought€2.5M
01/08/06NiortLorientfree
Total€4M

Christophe Jallet News

Christophe Jallet Trophies and Honours

2X Ligue 1

C. Jallet
2012/2013, 2013/2014,

1X Coupe de France

C. Jallet
2009/2010,

1X Coupe de la Ligue

C. Jallet
2013/2014,

1X National

C. Jallet
2005/2006,

1X Super Cup

C. Jallet
2013/2014,

FAQ

Christophe Jallet is a football player from France who plays for the football club and the France national team. Christophe Jallet's position is a Defender and wears the number 13 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Christophe Jallet's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Christophe Jallet plays in the Defender position.

Christophe Jallet is 39 years of age. Their date of birth is 31/10/1983.

Christophe Jallet wears the number 13 jersey.

Christophe Jallet height is 178 cm.

Christophe Jallet is from France.

Christophe Jallet currently plays for team.

Christophe Jallet has scored goals this season so far.

Christophe Jallet has assists this season so far.

Christophe Jallet has made a total of 438 career appearances for both club and national team. Christophe Jallet has scored a total of 20 career goals. This gives Christophe a goal to game ratio of 0.05.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Christophe Jallet has won 6 trophies in their career.

  • 2 Ligue 1
  • 1 Coupe de France
  • 1 Coupe de la Ligue
  • 1 National
  • 1 Super Cup