Carlos

13

Striker - Al Shabab

Age: 26 | Rank: 65

3
Personal Information
First name:Carlos Alberto
Last name:Carvalho da Silva Junior
Common name:C. Carvalho da Silva Junior
Date of birth:15/08/1995
Age:26
Height:172 cm
Weight:68 kg
Birth country:Brazil
Place of birth:Santa Luzia
Career Information
Shirt number:13
Position:Forward
Currrent club:Al Shabab F.C.
Main league:Pro League
National team:Brazil

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Copa do Brasil 1
Mineiro 1 1
Recopa Sudamericana 1

Carlos 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Primeira Liga220010
League Cup100000
Primeira Liga100000
Pro League1253010
Kings Cup120000
Total1793020

Carlos Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Serie A801110131
Primeira Liga722550130
Mineiro 12550000
Paranaense 11910060
Serie B1201010
Pro League1253010
Copa do Brasil1141000
Gaucho 1900000
Copa Libertadores840000
Taça De Portugal630000
Europa Conference League541010
League Cup301000
Kings Cup120000
Primeira Liga100000
Total26464130351

Carlos Position

Main position: F

Carlos plays as a Forward(F) for Al Shabab

Carlos position F

Carlos Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Kings CupAl Shabab120000
2021/2022Pro LeagueAl Shabab1253010
2021/2022League CupSanta Clara100000
2021/2022Primeira LigaSanta Clara220010
2021/2022Europa Conference LeagueSanta Clara541010
2020/2021Taça De PortugalSanta Clara410000
2020/2021Primeira LigaSanta Clara32153080
2019/2020Taça De PortugalSanta Clara220000
2019/2020League CupSanta Clara201000
2019/2020Primeira LigaSanta Clara3472030
2018/2019Primeira LigaRio Ave410010
2018Serie AParaná1910050
2018Paranaense 1Paraná1910060
2018Mineiro 1Atlético Mineiro400000
2016Copa LibertadoresAtlético Mineiro330000
2015Copa LibertadoresAtlético Mineiro510000
2016Copa do BrasilAtlético Mineiro100000
2014Copa do BrasilAtlético Mineiro711000
2015Mineiro 1Atlético Mineiro1430000
2014Mineiro 1Atlético Mineiro720000
2016Serie AAtlético Mineiro1620020
2015Serie AAtlético Mineiro2231041
2014Serie AAtlético Mineiro2250020
2013Serie AAtlético Mineiro100000
2017Gaucho 1Internacional900000
2017Primeira LigaInternacional100000
2017Copa do BrasilInternacional330000
2017Serie BInternacional1201010
Total26464130351

Carlos Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/19Rio AveSanta Claran/a
17/04/18Atlético MineiroParanáloan
01/01/18InternacionalAtlético Mineiron/a
02/02/17Atlético MineiroInternacionalloan
20/08/21Santa ClaraAl Shababn/a
Total€0

Carlos Trophies and Honours

1X Copa do Brasil

C. Carvalho da Silva Junior
,

1X Mineiro 1

C. Carvalho da Silva Junior
,

1X Recopa Sudamericana

C. Carvalho da Silva Junior
2014/2015,

FAQ

Carlos Alberto Carvalho da Silva Junior is a football player from Brazil who plays for the Al Shabab football club and the Brazil national team. Carlos's position is a Forward and wears the number 13 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Carlos's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Carlos plays in the Forward position.

Carlos Alberto Carvalho da Silva Junior is 26 years of age. Their date of birth is 15/08/1995.

Carlos wears the number 13 jersey.

Carlos Alberto Carvalho da Silva Junior height is 172 cm.

Carlos is from Brazil.

Carlos currently plays for Al Shabab team.

Carlos has scored 5 goals this season so far.

Carlos has 3 assists this season so far.

Carlos has made a total of 264 career appearances for both club and national team. Carlos has scored a total of 64 career goals. This gives Carlos Alberto a goal to game ratio of 0.24.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Carlos has won 3 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Copa do Brasil
  • 1 Mineiro 1
  • 1 Recopa Sudamericana