Branimir Hrgota

17

Striker - SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Age: 29 | Rank: 69

2
Personal Information
First name:Branimir
Last name:Hrgota
Common name:B. Hrgota
Date of birth:12/01/1993
Age:29
Height:185 cm
Weight:76 kg
Birth country:Bosnia and Herzegovina
Place of birth:Zenica
Career Information
Shirt number:31
Position:Forward
Currrent club:SpVgg Greuther Fürth F.C.
Main league:
National team:Sweden

Trophies and Honoursmore details

DFB Pokal 1
Euro U21 1

Branimir Hrgota 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
DFB Pokal110000
Euro U21520020
Total630020

Branimir Hrgota Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Bundesliga120168070
2. Bundesliga632611060
Superettan39280070
Euro U211560060
Europa League1383000
DFB Pokal1260010
Regionalliga: Nord820000
Regionalliga: West520000
Svenska Cupen200010
Euro Qualification100000
Club Friendlies 1101000
Florida Cup100000
Champions League100000
Total28194230280

Branimir Hrgota Position

Main position: F

Branimir Hrgota plays as a Forward(F) for SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Branimir Hrgota position F

Branimir Hrgota Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022DFB PokalSpVgg Greuther Fürth110000
2021/2022BundesligaSpVgg Greuther Fürth1743020
2021Club Friendlies 1SpVgg Greuther Fürth101000
2020/20212. BundesligaSpVgg Greuther Fürth31167020
2020/2021DFB PokalSpVgg Greuther Fürth300010
2019/20202. BundesligaSpVgg Greuther Fürth32104040
2021Euro U21Sweden U21520020
2019Florida CupEintracht Frankfurt100000
2018/2019BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt100000
2017Euro U21Sweden U21520020
2017/2018BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt500010
2017/2018DFB PokalEintracht Frankfurt200000
2019Euro U21Sweden U21520020
2011Svenska CupenJönköpings Södra200010
2016/2017DFB PokalEintracht Frankfurt210000
2015/2016DFB PokalBorussia Mönchengladbach120000
2014/2015DFB PokalBorussia Mönchengladbach320000
2014/2015Europa LeagueBorussia Mönchengladbach1083000
2012/2013Europa LeagueBorussia Mönchengladbach300000
2012/2013Champions LeagueBorussia Mönchengladbach100000
2012SuperettanJönköpings Södra14100040
2011SuperettanJönköpings Södra25180030
2016Euro QualificationSweden100000
2012/2013Regionalliga: WestBorussia M'gladbach II520000
2012/2013Regionalliga: NordBorussia M'gladbach II820000
2016/2017BundesligaEintracht Frankfurt2851020
2015/2016BundesligaBorussia Mönchengladbach900000
2014/2015BundesligaBorussia Mönchengladbach1723000
2013/2014BundesligaBorussia Mönchengladbach3020020
2012/2013BundesligaBorussia Mönchengladbach1331000
Total28194230280

Branimir Hrgota Transfers

Branimir Hrgota News

Branimir Hrgota Trophies and Honours

1X DFB Pokal

B. Hrgota
2017/2018,

1X Euro U21

B. Hrgota
2015 Czech Republic,

FAQ

Branimir Hrgota is a football player from Bosnia and Herzegovina who plays for the SpVgg Greuther Fürth football club and the Sweden national team. Branimir Hrgota's position is a Forward and wears the number 31 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Branimir Hrgota's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Branimir Hrgota plays in the Forward position.

Branimir Hrgota is 29 years of age. Their date of birth is 12/01/1993.

Branimir Hrgota wears the number 31 jersey.

Branimir Hrgota height is 185 cm.

Branimir Hrgota is from Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Branimir Hrgota currently plays for SpVgg Greuther Fürth team.

Branimir Hrgota has scored 4 goals this season so far.

Branimir Hrgota has 3 assists this season so far.

Branimir Hrgota has made a total of 281 career appearances for both club and national team. Branimir Hrgota has scored a total of 94 career goals. This gives Branimir a goal to game ratio of 0.33.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Branimir Hrgota has won 2 trophies in their career.

  • 1 DFB Pokal
  • 1 Euro U21