Ayoze Pérez

17

Striker - Leicester City

Age: 29 | Rank: 65

3
Personal Information
First name:Ayoze
Last name:Pérez Gutiérrez
Common name:A. Pérez Gutiérrez
Date of birth:29/07/1993
Age:29
Height:178 cm
Weight:72 kg
Birth country:Spain
Place of birth:Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Career Information
Shirt number:17
Position:Forward
Currrent club:Leicester City F.C.
Main league:Premier League
National team:Spain

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Championship 1
Community Shield 1
FA Cup 1

Ayoze Pérez 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Community Shield100000
Carabao Cup000000
FA Cup000000
Europa League411000
Total511000

Ayoze Pérez Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Premier League20843161110
Championship3696020
La Liga 234160040
Carabao Cup1532040
FA Cup1440010
Segunda B - Group 11210000
Europa League811000
Community Shield100000
Europa Conference League000000
Total32877251220

Ayoze Pérez Position

Main position: F

Ayoze Pérez plays as a Forward(F) for Leicester City

Ayoze Pérez position F

Ayoze Pérez Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Europa LeagueLeicester City411000
2021/2022FA CupLeicester City000000
2021/2022Carabao CupLeicester City000000
2021/2022Premier LeagueLeicester City702100
2021/2022Community ShieldLeicester City100000
2021/2022Europa Conference LeagueLeicester City000000
2020/2021Premier LeagueLeicester City2521020
2020/2021FA CupLeicester City610010
2020/2021Carabao CupLeicester City100000
2020/2021Europa LeagueLeicester City400000
2019/2020FA CupLeicester City200000
2019/2020Carabao CupLeicester City501000
2019/2020Premier LeagueLeicester City3384000
2018/2019FA CupNewcastle United310000
2018/2019Carabao CupNewcastle United101010
2018/2019Premier LeagueNewcastle United37122020
2017/2018FA CupNewcastle United120000
2017/2018Premier LeagueNewcastle United3685030
2015/2016Carabao CupNewcastle United200020
2014/2015Carabao CupNewcastle United300000
2012/2013Segunda B - Group 1Tenerife1210000
2013/2014La Liga 2Tenerife34160040
2016/2017FA CupNewcastle United200000
2016/2017Carabao CupNewcastle United330010
2016/2017ChampionshipNewcastle United3696020
2014/2015Premier LeagueNewcastle United3670000
2015/2016Premier LeagueNewcastle United3462040
Total32877251220

Ayoze Pérez Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
04/07/19Newcastle UnitedLeicester Citybought€37.3M
01/07/14TenerifeNewcastle Unitedbought€2M
Total€39.3M

Ayoze Pérez News

Ayoze Pérez Trophies and Honours

1X Championship

A. Pérez Gutiérrez
2016/2017,

1X Community Shield

A. Pérez Gutiérrez
2021/2022,

1X FA Cup

A. Pérez Gutiérrez
2020/2021,

FAQ

Ayoze Pérez Gutiérrez is a football player from Spain who plays for the Leicester City football club and the Spain national team. Ayoze Pérez's position is a Forward and wears the number 17 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Ayoze Pérez's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Ayoze Pérez plays in the Forward position.

Ayoze Pérez Gutiérrez is 29 years of age. Their date of birth is 29/07/1993.

Ayoze Pérez wears the number 17 jersey.

Ayoze Pérez Gutiérrez height is 178 cm.

Ayoze Pérez is from Spain.

Ayoze Pérez currently plays for Leicester City team.

Ayoze Pérez has scored goals this season so far.

Ayoze Pérez has assists this season so far.

Ayoze Pérez has made a total of 328 career appearances for both club and national team. Ayoze Pérez has scored a total of 77 career goals. This gives Ayoze a goal to game ratio of 0.23.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Ayoze Pérez has won 3 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Championship
  • 1 Community Shield
  • 1 FA Cup