Arthur

Striker - Fiorentina

Age: 24 | Rank: 66

2
Personal Information
First name:Arthur
Last name:Mendonça Cabral
Common name:A. Mendonça Cabral
Date of birth:25/04/1998
Age:24
Height:
Weight:
Birth country:Brazil
Place of birth:Campina Grande
Career Information
Shirt number:98
Position:Forward
Currrent club:Fiorentina F.C.
Main league:Serie A
National team:Brazil

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Cearense 1 2

Arthur 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Primeira Liga100000
Swiss Cup100000
Total200000

Arthur Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Super League7746120171
Cearense 143182170
Copa do Nordeste39122060
Serie A3272060
Europa League1441020
Europa Conference League12132020
Serie B1010010
Copa do Brasil610000
Swiss Cup320000
Paulista A1210000
Copa Libertadores100000
Primeira Liga100000
Total240105211411

Arthur Position

Main position: F

Arthur plays as a Forward(F) for Fiorentina

Arthur position F

Arthur Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Swiss CupBasel100000
2021/2022Super LeagueBasel18145030
2021/2022Europa Conference LeagueBasel12132020
2020/2021Super LeagueBasel33183070
2020/2021Swiss CupBasel000000
2020/2021Europa LeagueBasel320010
2019/2020Swiss CupBasel220000
2019/2020Super LeagueBasel26144071
2019/2020Europa LeagueBasel1121010
2019Serie APalmeiras100000
2019Copa do BrasilPalmeiras100000
2019Copa LibertadoresPalmeiras100000
2019Paulista A1Palmeiras210000
2019Cearense 1Ceará3172050
2019Copa do NordesteCeará3172050
2018Serie ACeará3172060
2018Copa do BrasilCeará410000
2018Cearense 1Ceará12110120
2018Copa do NordesteCeará850010
2015Serie BCeará100000
2017Primeira LigaCeará100000
2017Copa do BrasilCeará100000
2017Serie BCeará910010
Total240105211411

Arthur Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/09/20PalmeirasBaseln/a
30/08/19PalmeirasBaselloan
08/01/19CearáPalmeirasn/a
29/01/22BaselFiorentinabought€14M
Total€14M

Arthur Trophies and Honours

2X Cearense 1

A. Mendonça Cabral
,

FAQ

Arthur Mendonça Cabral is a football player from Brazil who plays for the Fiorentina football club and the Brazil national team. Arthur's position is a Forward and wears the number 98 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Arthur's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Arthur plays in the Forward position.

Arthur Mendonça Cabral is 24 years of age. Their date of birth is 25/04/1998.

Arthur wears the number 98 jersey.

Arthur Mendonça Cabral height is .

Arthur is from Brazil.

Arthur currently plays for Fiorentina team.

Arthur has scored goals this season so far.

Arthur has assists this season so far.

Arthur has made a total of 240 career appearances for both club and national team. Arthur has scored a total of 105 career goals. This gives Arthur a goal to game ratio of 0.44.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Arthur has won 2 trophies in their career.

  • 2 Cearense 1