Anwar El Ghazi

Striker - Everton

Age: 27 | Rank: 65

0
Personal Information
First name:Anwar
Last name:El Ghazi
Common name:A. El Ghazi
Date of birth:03/05/1995
Age:27
Height:189 cm
Weight:87 kg
Birth country:Netherlands
Place of birth:Barendrecht
Career Information
Shirt number:21
Position:Forward
Currrent club:Everton F.C.
Main league:Premier League
National team:Netherlands

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Anwar El Ghazi 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Carabao Cup222000
FA Cup000000
Total222000

Anwar El Ghazi Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Premier League71155070
Eredivisie702012061
Ligue 13954040
Championship3466150
Europa League1310010
Carabao Cup1045010
Champions League1011020
KNVB Beker410000
Eerste Divisie440000
UEFA Youth League320000
Coupe de France310000
Euro Qualification201010
Coupe de la Ligue200000
Super Cup100000
Euro U21100000
FA Cup110000
Total26861341271

Anwar El Ghazi Position

Main position: F

Anwar El Ghazi plays as a Forward(F) for Everton

Anwar El Ghazi position F

Anwar El Ghazi Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022FA CupAston Villa000000
2021/2022Carabao CupAston Villa222000
2021/2022Premier LeagueAston Villa911020
2020/2021Premier LeagueAston Villa28100020
2020/2021Carabao CupAston Villa310000
2019/2020FA CupAston Villa110000
2019/2020Carabao CupAston Villa513010
2019/2020Premier LeagueAston Villa3444030
2018/2019ChampionshipDerby County100000
2018/2019ChampionshipAston Villa3366150
2017Euro U21Netherlands U21100000
2017/2018Coupe de FranceLille200000
2017/2018Coupe de la LigueLille200000
2017/2018Ligue 1Lille2744020
2013/2014UEFA Youth LeagueAjax U19320000
2014/2015KNVB BekerAjax200000
2015/2016Europa LeagueAjax700010
2014/2015Europa LeagueAjax400000
2014/2015Champions LeagueAjax510020
2015/2016Champions LeagueAjax200000
2016Euro QualificationNetherlands201010
2016/2017Ligue 1Lille1210020
2016/2017Coupe de FranceLille110000
2016/2017KNVB BekerAjax210000
2016/2017Europa LeagueAjax210000
2016/2017Champions LeagueAjax301000
2014/2015Super CupAjax100000
2016/2017Eerste DivisieJong Ajax440000
2016/2017EredivisieAjax1202000
2015/2016EredivisieAjax27112031
2014/2015EredivisieAjax3198030
Total26861341271

Anwar El Ghazi Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
22/08/18LilleAston Villaloan
31/01/17AjaxLillebought€9M
01/07/22EvertonAston Villan/a
13/01/22Aston VillaEvertonloan
Total€9M

Anwar El Ghazi News

Anwar El Ghazi Trophies and Honours

FAQ

Anwar El Ghazi is a football player from Netherlands who plays for the Everton football club and the Netherlands national team. Anwar El Ghazi's position is a Forward and wears the number 21 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Anwar El Ghazi's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Anwar El Ghazi plays in the Forward position.

Anwar El Ghazi is 27 years of age. Their date of birth is 03/05/1995.

Anwar El Ghazi wears the number 21 jersey.

Anwar El Ghazi height is 189 cm.

Anwar El Ghazi is from Netherlands.

Anwar El Ghazi currently plays for Everton team.

Anwar El Ghazi has scored goals this season so far.

Anwar El Ghazi has assists this season so far.

Anwar El Ghazi has made a total of 268 career appearances for both club and national team. Anwar El Ghazi has scored a total of 61 career goals. This gives Anwar a goal to game ratio of 0.23.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Anwar El Ghazi has won trophies in their career.