Anthony Knockaert

24

Midfielder - Fulham

Age: 31 | Rank: 68

1
Personal Information
First name:Anthony
Last name:Knockaert
Common name:A. Knockaert
Date of birth:20/11/1991
Age:31
Height:172 cm
Weight:69 kg
Birth country:France
Place of birth:Roubaix
Career Information
Shirt number:24
Position:Midfielder
Currrent club:Fulham F.C.
Main league:Premier League
National team:France

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Championship 1

Anthony Knockaert 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Championship200000
Carabao Cup200000
FA Cup000000
Total400000

Anthony Knockaert Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Championship23338190381
Premier League7257280
Ligue 235100040
National2220021
Pro League2056060
FA Cup1242020
Carabao Cup1221010
Coupe de la Ligue420010
Europa League420030
Belgian Cup200000
Euro U21200010
Club Friendlies 1100000
Total41970352662

Anthony Knockaert Position

Main position: M

Anthony Knockaert plays as a Midfielder(M) for Fulham

Anthony Knockaert position M

Anthony Knockaert Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022FA CupFulham000000
2021/2022Carabao CupFulham200000
2021/2022ChampionshipFulham200000
2020/2021ChampionshipNottingham Forest3421061
2020/2021Premier LeagueFulham000000
2020/2021FA CupNottingham Forest110000
2020/2021Carabao CupFulham301000
2019/2020FA CupFulham110010
2019/2020ChampionshipFulham4534070
2018/2019FA CupBrighton & Hove Albion621000
2018/2019Premier LeagueBrighton & Hove Albion3026140
2017/2018FA CupBrighton & Hove Albion201000
2017/2018Carabao CupBrighton & Hove Albion200010
2017/2018Premier LeagueBrighton & Hove Albion3331140
2010/2011Coupe de la LigueGuingamp420010
2015/2016Belgian CupStandard Liège200000
2013/2014Carabao CupLeicester City520000
2012/2013FA CupLeicester City200010
2015/2016Europa LeagueStandard Liège420030
2010/2011NationalGuingamp2220021
2011/2012Ligue 2Guingamp35100040
2013Euro U21France U21200010
2017Club Friendlies 1Brighton & Hove Albion100000
2015/2016Pro LeagueStandard Liège2056060
2016/2017ChampionshipBrighton & Hove Albion451580100
2015/2016ChampionshipBrighton & Hove Albion2156030
2013/2014ChampionshipLeicester City4250060
2012/2013ChampionshipLeicester City4480060
2014/2015Premier LeagueLeicester City900000
Total41970352662

Anthony Knockaert Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
08/01/21Nottingham ForestFulhamn/a
16/10/20FulhamNottingham Forestloan
27/07/20Brighton & Hove AlbionFulhambought€11.5M
21/07/19Brighton & Hove AlbionFulhamloan
07/01/16Standard LiègeBrighton & Hove Albionbought€3.5M
01/07/15Leicester CityStandard Liègen/a
01/08/12GuingampLeicester Citybought€900K
01/07/21Nottingham ForestFulhamn/a
Total€15.9M

Anthony Knockaert News

Anthony Knockaert Trophies and Honours

1X Championship

A. Knockaert
2013/2014,

FAQ

Anthony Knockaert is a football player from France who plays for the Fulham football club and the France national team. Anthony Knockaert's position is a Midfielder and wears the number 24 jersey.

On this page you can find information about Anthony Knockaert's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Anthony Knockaert plays in the Midfielder position.

Anthony Knockaert is 31 years of age. Their date of birth is 20/11/1991.

Anthony Knockaert wears the number 24 jersey.

Anthony Knockaert height is 172 cm.

Anthony Knockaert is from France.

Anthony Knockaert currently plays for Fulham team.

Anthony Knockaert has scored goals this season so far.

Anthony Knockaert has assists this season so far.

Anthony Knockaert has made a total of 419 career appearances for both club and national team. Anthony Knockaert has scored a total of 70 career goals. This gives Anthony a goal to game ratio of 0.17.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Anthony Knockaert has won 1 trophies in their career.

  • 1 Championship