Álex Poves

Striker - San Cristobal

Age: 30 | Rank: 65

0
Personal Information
First name:Alejandro
Last name:Poves Ruiz
Common name:A. Poves Ruiz
Date of birth:09/03/1992
Age:30
Height:
Weight:
Birth country:Spain
Place of birth:Pallejá
Career Information
Shirt number:
Position:Forward
Currrent club:San Cristobal F.C.
Main league:Tercera - Group 5
National team:Spain

Trophies and Honoursmore details

Álex Poves 2022 Season Statistics

Competition
Tercera - Group 51120000
Total1120000

Álex Poves Career Statisticsmore details

Competition
Tercera - Group 56390030
Tercera - Playoffs3250020
Segunda B - Group 13130020
Tercera - Group 12940020
Serie D: Girone F1300000
Total168210090

Álex Poves Position

Main position: RM

Álex Poves plays as a number 7 Forward(RM) for San Cristobal

Álex Poves position RM

Álex Poves Career Stats By Team

SeasonCompetitionTeam
2021/2022Tercera - Group 5San Cristobal1120000
2020/2021Tercera - PlayoffsSant Andreu100000
2020/2021Tercera - Group 5Sant Andreu1820010
2019/2020Tercera - PlayoffsTerrassa210000
2019/2020Tercera - Group 5Terrassa510010
2018/2019Tercera - PlayoffsPrat2940020
2018/2019Tercera - Group 5Prat2940010
2018/2019Tercera - Group 1Prat2940020
2015/2016Serie D: Girone FFolgore Veregra200000
2015/2016Serie D: Girone FMonticelli200000
2015/2016Serie D: Girone FVis Pesaro200000
2015/2016Serie D: Girone FOlympia Agnonese300000
2015/2016Serie D: Girone FCastelfidardo Calcio200000
2015/2016Serie D: Girone FSambenedettese200000
2016/2017Segunda B - Group 1Prat3130020
Total168210090

Álex Poves Transfers

DateFromToTypeFee
01/07/20TerrassaSant Andreun/a
01/01/20PratTerrassan/a
01/07/21Sant AndreuSan Cristobaln/a
Total€0

Álex Poves News

Álex Poves Trophies and Honours

FAQ

Alejandro Poves Ruiz is a football player from Spain who plays for the San Cristobal football club and the Spain national team. Álex Poves's position is a Forward and wears the number jersey.

On this page you can find information about Álex Poves's 2021/2022 season stats, all career stats, transfers and goals. In the stats tab you will find detailed stats for club and national team. It shows the number of goals, assists, red and yellow cards for each season, per team and competition.

Álex Poves plays in the Forward position.

Alejandro Poves Ruiz is 30 years of age. Their date of birth is 09/03/1992.

Álex Poves wears the number jersey.

Alejandro Poves Ruiz height is .

Álex Poves is from Spain.

Álex Poves currently plays for San Cristobal team.

Álex Poves has scored 2 goals this season so far.

Álex Poves has 0 assists this season so far.

Álex Poves has made a total of 168 career appearances for both club and national team. Álex Poves has scored a total of 21 career goals. This gives Alejandro a goal to game ratio of 0.13.

You can find more detailed information by clicking the stats tab above.

Álex Poves has won trophies in their career.